Active
Property Photos
7099 Pond View Court
  1. Image 1 For 7099 Pond View Court
  2. Image 2 For 7099 Pond View Court
  3. Image 3 For 7099 Pond View Court
  4. Image 4 For 7099 Pond View Court
  5. Image 5 For 7099 Pond View Court
  6. Image 6 For 7099 Pond View Court
  7. Image 7 For 7099 Pond View Court
  8. Image 8 For 7099 Pond View Court
  9. Image 9 For 7099 Pond View Court
  10. Image 10 For 7099 Pond View Court
  11. Image 11 For 7099 Pond View Court
  12. Image 12 For 7099 Pond View Court
  13. Image 13 For 7099 Pond View Court
  14. Image 14 For 7099 Pond View Court
  15. Image 15 For 7099 Pond View Court
  16. Image 16 For 7099 Pond View Court
  17. Image 17 For 7099 Pond View Court
  18. Image 18 For 7099 Pond View Court
  19. Image 19 For 7099 Pond View Court
  20. Image 20 For 7099 Pond View Court
  21. Image 21 For 7099 Pond View Court
  22. Image 22 For 7099 Pond View Court
  23. Image 23 For 7099 Pond View Court
  24. Image 24 For 7099 Pond View Court
  25. Image 25 For 7099 Pond View Court
  26. Image 26 For 7099 Pond View Court
  27. Image 27 For 7099 Pond View Court
  28. Image 28 For 7099 Pond View Court
  29. Image 29 For 7099 Pond View Court
  30. Image 30 For 7099 Pond View Court
  31. Image 31 For 7099 Pond View Court
  32. Image 32 For 7099 Pond View Court
  33. Image 33 For 7099 Pond View Court
  34. Image 34 For 7099 Pond View Court
  35. Image 35 For 7099 Pond View Court
  36. Image 36 For 7099 Pond View Court
  37. Image 37 For 7099 Pond View Court
  38. Image 38 For 7099 Pond View Court
  39. Image 39 For 7099 Pond View Court
  40. Image 40 For 7099 Pond View Court
  41. Image 41 For 7099 Pond View Court
  42. Image 42 For 7099 Pond View Court
  43. Image 43 For 7099 Pond View Court
  44. Image 44 For 7099 Pond View Court
  45. Image 45 For 7099 Pond View Court
  46. Image 46 For 7099 Pond View Court
  47. Image 47 For 7099 Pond View Court
  48. Image 48 For 7099 Pond View Court
  49. Image 49 For 7099 Pond View Court
  50. Image 50 For 7099 Pond View Court
  51. Image 51 For 7099 Pond View Court
  52. Image 52 For 7099 Pond View Court
  53. Image 53 For 7099 Pond View Court
  54. Image 54 For 7099 Pond View Court
  55. Image 55 For 7099 Pond View Court
  56. Image 56 For 7099 Pond View Court
  57. Image 57 For 7099 Pond View Court
  58. Image 58 For 7099 Pond View Court
  59. Image 59 For 7099 Pond View Court
  60. Image 60 For 7099 Pond View Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 7099 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Description

Recent price reduction reflects sellers' motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after, gated 55+ golf community of Timber Pines. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, style, and modern upgrades throughout, including a brand new roof (2025). The home is beautifully landscaped, offering wonderful curb appeal, and features a charming front brick paver patioan ideal place to enjoy your morning coffee or relax in the evening. A private well for irrigation keeps the grounds lush and green year round. As you enter the home, you are greeted by a spacious living room with a bay window, flowing seamlessly into a dining room comboperfect for entertaining or casual family meals. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a cheerful breakfast nook with a bay window. The vaulted family room, enhanced with plantation shutters, adds both natural light control and a touch of elegance, while the split floorplan provides excellent privacy for owners and guests. At the rear of the home, the enclosed Florida room offers a relaxing space to enjoy the outdoors year round and can also serve as a flex space, such as a home office, exercise room, or hobby area. The spacious primary suite includes dual walk in closets and an updated ensuite bath with dual vessel sinks, a makeup vanity, and a walk in shower. On the opposite side of the home, a nice sized second bedroom is located near an updated bath, ideal for guests or a home office. The inside laundry room includes a sink and cabinets, adding both functionality and storage. The 2 car garage is finished with painted floors, a garage screen, and ample storage space. This incredible home is located within Timber Pines, a premier 55+ active adult community offering resort style amenities. Residents enjoy four private golf courses, a Country Club that offers a pool, casual and fine dining, a bar, and a pizza shop, a Performing Arts Hall, and The Lodge, which includes another pool, a media center, woodshop, and craft room. The 15,000 square foot state of the art Wellness Center features a 5,000 square foot gym, pickleball courts, and a basketball court. The community also offers a dog park, 24 hour gated security, and clubs and activities for nearly anything you want to do, along with beautifully maintained surroundings. With all these exceptional amenities, you're not just buying a homeyou're investing in a vibrant, active lifestyle. Schedule your private tour of 7099 Pond View Court today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2256961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7099 Pond View Court
  • Viewed: 347
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1788
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Timber Pines
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR8 UNITS 2A & 3 LOT 162
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R21 223 17 6082 0000 1620
  • Views: 347
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9086 Manchester Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$414,900.00 ($162.96 / sqft )

9086 Manchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

''NEW ROOF'' Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offering 2,546 sq. ft. of comfortable living space (3,056 sq. ft. total) and a well designed layout perfect for both everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255920
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8158 Winding Oak Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$360,000.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

8158 Winding Oak Lane More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,956 sq ft of comfortable living on a fully fenced .20 acre lot. From the inviting double entry doors to the though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257078
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6172 Raleigh Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

6172 Raleigh Street More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged or enhanced with Ai. ***BRAND NEW ROOF!!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the heart of Spring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257672
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$355,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

7443 Willow Brook Drive More Like This

Desirable end unit villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage is furnished and includes the golf cart. The vaulted ceilings in the living and dining room combination create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10318 Gifford Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$385,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

10318 Gifford Drive More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers 2,530 sq. ft. of spacious living on an oversized corner lot with NO HOA and NO CDD, a rare Florida find! Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258241
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

7107 Pond View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting home featuring a formal living and dining area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Enjoy the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258536
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Rippling Brook Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$355,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

3047 Rippling Brook Way Reduced More Like This

**price reduction buyer opportunity** welcome to 3047 rippling brook way in the award winning timber pines 55+gated golf community with its resort style living! Situated in a quiet cul de sac and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258695
  2. Provided by Ashton Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($197.72 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7765 Holiday Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$350,000.00 ($193.26 / sqft )

7765 Holiday Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Spring Hill, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle living. With 1811 square feet of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258780
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Wedgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$338,000.00 ($184.50 / sqft )

6405 Wedgewood Drive More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with over 1,800 living square feet, situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258980
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin