Active
Property Photos
299 Clearfield Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 299 Clearfield Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

Address: 299 Clearfield Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Description

Discover this two bedroom two bathroom pool home in Spring Hill Florida! Roof 2023! A/C 2016! Features a spacious open floor plan and modernized kitchen with a breakfast bar holding a gorgeous view of the pool. The large familyroom boasts a stone wood burning fireplace with vaulted ceilings and the property offers an oversized garage with plenty of room for the toys! Enjoy entertaining by the large lanai enclosed pool. Close to Weeki Wachee Springs State Park where the manatee play and close to Pine Island Beach, medical, shopping and transportation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 299 Clearfield Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1574
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 4 Blk 176 Lot 24 Orb 2677 Pgs 793 797
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5040 0176 0240
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6409 Wedgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,900.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

6409 Wedgewood Drive More Like This

Very Motivated Sell Make an Offer! Welcome to Your Dream Home in Timber Pines! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,674 sq. ft. of living space, located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2250912
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Plantation Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

6428 Plantation Road Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255675
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$294,900.00 ($145.99 / sqft )

6517 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! With a recent price improvement, buyers have the opportunity to use that value toward a few easy updates and bring their vision to life in this well designed, absolutely spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256016
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7231 Big Bend Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$309,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

7231 Big Bend Drive More Like This

Turnkey and Fully Furnished in Timber Pines! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is ready for you to move right in. Everything has been updated from top to bottom, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256122
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Carriage Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$289,600.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

2199 Carriage Lane More Like This

This expanded Oakmont model at 2199 Carriage Ln offers 1,702 square feet of comfortable living space within Timber Pines, an award winning 55+ gated community designed for active adult living. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257651
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6172 Raleigh Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

6172 Raleigh Street More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged or enhanced with Ai. ***BRAND NEW ROOF!!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the heart of Spring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257672
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2376 Bent Pine Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$325,000.00 ($194.15 / sqft )

2376 Bent Pine Court More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a oversize 2 car garage a/c unit and roof installed 2026! Enter the home through the dual door entry with a hall closet tile foyer large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257954
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14465 Middle Fairway Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($190.58 / sqft )

14465 Middle Fairway Drive More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this beautifully updated, maintenance free villa tucked inside a desirable gated golf course community. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258242
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features 8 foot ceilings through out and cathedral ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258509
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Darien Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($161.45 / sqft )

6347 Darien Way More Like This

Welcome to an absolutely charming, well maintained home offering a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all situated on a spacious corner lot with irrigation. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258760
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin