Active
Property Photos
245 Camino Del Rio
  1. Image 1 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  2. Image 2 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  3. Image 3 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  4. Image 4 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  5. Image 5 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  6. Image 6 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  7. Image 7 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  8. Image 8 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  9. Image 9 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  10. Image 10 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  11. Image 11 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  12. Image 12 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  13. Image 13 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  14. Image 14 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  15. Image 15 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  16. Image 16 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  17. Image 17 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  18. Image 18 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  19. Image 19 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  20. Image 20 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  21. Image 21 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  22. Image 22 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  23. Image 23 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  24. Image 24 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  25. Image 25 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  26. Image 26 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  27. Image 27 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  28. Image 28 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  29. Image 29 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  30. Image 30 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  31. Image 31 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  32. Image 32 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  33. Image 33 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  34. Image 34 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  35. Image 35 For 245 Camino Del Rio
  36. Image 36 For 245 Camino Del Rio
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

Address: 245 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Experience the best of Florida's 55+ active lifestyle in the beautiful community of Spanish Lakes Riverfront in St. Lucie County. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, golf, tennis, pickleball, social clubs, and planned activitiesall designed for relaxed, vibrant living. This beautifully updated home features modern finishes, skylights that fill the space with natural light, a spacious open floor plan, and handicap accessible design for added comfort. Offered partially furnished, this turnkey property is move in ready and perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 245 Camino Del Rio
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $81
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1428
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: Land Lease
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0000200245
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Madrid Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$118,900.00 ($64.17 / sqft )

20 Madrid Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home in Spanish Lakes Community with lake views. Custom Palm Harbor Model built in 2005 located at the end of a cul de sac. Home is 1,853 sqft o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10969472
  2. Provided by David O'Kelly Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($58.73 / sqft )

3700 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Active under contract and accepting backup offers. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac. The spacious open layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071472
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,900.00 ($53.61 / sqft )

2924 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Jacobsen built 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den/office or third bedroom that backs to a wooded preserve in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. This cheerful, well loved home with vibrant colors won't dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095951
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 Mary Ann Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$130,000.00 ($65.07 / sqft )

8611 Mary Ann Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready...This 1399 Sq ft home, has been well maintained and features: 3 Spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, Stainless Steel appliances, Solid wood cabinets, Wood flooring, Washer/Dryer/Utility r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111750
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Nine Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$110,000.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2824 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath modular home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after 55+ Savanna Club community. This open concept layout features two separate living areas and wood l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133469
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$124,900.00 ($64.92 / sqft )

3809 Morning Dove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2/2 home featuring a beautifully remodeled kitchen (updated 3 years ago) with quartzite countertops, a center island, soft close cabinetry, and matching upgraded appliances. Luxury vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142822
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Nuevo Leon Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,000.00 ($76.79 / sqft )

18 Nuevo Leon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunsets sitting on your back patio overlooking the lake! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home was built in 2005 and has been lovingly cared for by the same owner. Large living room and den both makes ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148922
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8165 Buckthorn Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$134,900.00 ($71.34 / sqft )

8165 Buckthorn Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Land owned home featuring new subflooring redone in December. The extra large primary bedroom offers updated vanities and flooring. The guest bathroom also includes a new vanity and flooring. New car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149602
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Doral Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$117,900.00 ($60.12 / sqft )

3805 Doral Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your happy place in the fun filled Savanna Club 55+ community! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this partially furnished 3 BR, 2BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort and carefree Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151282
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Honeysuckle Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,000.00 ($42.08 / sqft )

3801 Honeysuckle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home features a split plan with a living room/family room layout, large island kitchen and formal dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152236
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin