Active
Property Photos
5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  1. Image 1 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  2. Image 2 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  3. Image 3 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  4. Image 4 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  5. Image 5 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  6. Image 6 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  7. Image 7 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  8. Image 8 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  9. Image 9 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  10. Image 10 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  11. Image 11 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  12. Image 12 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  13. Image 13 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  14. Image 14 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  15. Image 15 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  16. Image 16 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  17. Image 17 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  18. Image 18 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  19. Image 19 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  20. Image 20 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  21. Image 21 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  22. Image 22 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  23. Image 23 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  24. Image 24 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  25. Image 25 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  26. Image 26 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  27. Image 27 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  28. Image 28 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  29. Image 29 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  30. Image 30 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  31. Image 31 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  32. Image 32 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  33. Image 33 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  34. Image 34 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  35. Image 35 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  36. Image 36 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  37. Image 37 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  38. Image 38 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  39. Image 39 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  40. Image 40 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  41. Image 41 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  42. Image 42 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  43. Image 43 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  44. Image 44 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  45. Image 45 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  46. Image 46 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  47. Image 47 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  48. Image 48 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  49. Image 49 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  50. Image 50 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  51. Image 51 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  52. Image 52 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  53. Image 53 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  54. Image 54 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  55. Image 55 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  56. Image 56 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  57. Image 57 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  58. Image 58 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  59. Image 59 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  60. Image 60 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  61. Image 61 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  62. Image 62 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  63. Image 63 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  64. Image 64 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  65. Image 65 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  66. Image 66 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  67. Image 67 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  68. Image 68 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  69. Image 69 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  70. Image 70 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  71. Image 71 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  72. Image 72 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  73. Image 73 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  74. Image 74 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  75. Image 75 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  76. Image 76 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  77. Image 77 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  78. Image 78 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  79. Image 79 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  80. Image 80 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  81. Image 81 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  82. Image 82 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  83. Image 83 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  84. Image 84 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  85. Image 85 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  86. Image 86 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  87. Image 87 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  88. Image 88 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  89. Image 89 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  90. Image 90 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  91. Image 91 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  92. Image 92 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  93. Image 93 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  94. Image 94 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  95. Image 95 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  96. Image 96 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  97. Image 97 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  98. Image 98 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  99. Image 99 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  100. Image 100 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
  101. Image 101 For 5159 Hwy A1a  311 B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 5159 Hwy A1a 311 B, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Big balcony with ocean view, seasonal apartment in north hutchinson island. 2 pools, tennis courts, picle ball court ,sauna, workout equipment. Private beach. ,beautiful kitchen with quartz counter top. Cable electricity ,internet and water is included on seasonal rent. Owner/agent (no pets). After season at least one month rent, ask for price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001557 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5159 Hwy A1a 311 B
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1406
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN HARBOUR CONDOMINIUM B- UNIT 311 AND UNDIV SHARE IN COMMONELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 141170600100005
  • Unit Number: 311 B
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168094
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  805, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,300.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015172
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo, with like new designer furnishings. Turn key available off season months of April through December. Watch the boats and birds from your Florida room. This is true Florinda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Hwy A1a  102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,350.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

3870 Hwy A1a 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

50 STEPS TO BEACH, NO ELEVATOR AND COMPLETELY REMODELED. 1st floor direct access to beach. No smoking. No pets. Condo approval required $100.00 min. Background check required min $150.00 and cleaning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105570
  2. Provided by Meyers Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109910
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118978
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of the majestic ocean and enjoying stunning sunrises every morning from the comfort of your own exquisite sanctuary. This condominium not only offers a serene l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125027
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin