Active
Property Photos
2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  1. Image 1 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  2. Image 2 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  3. Image 3 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  4. Image 4 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  5. Image 5 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  6. Image 6 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  7. Image 7 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  8. Image 8 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  9. Image 9 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  10. Image 10 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  11. Image 11 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  12. Image 12 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  13. Image 13 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  14. Image 14 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  15. Image 15 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  16. Image 16 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  17. Image 17 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  18. Image 18 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  19. Image 19 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  20. Image 20 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  21. Image 21 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  22. Image 22 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  23. Image 23 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  24. Image 24 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  25. Image 25 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  26. Image 26 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  27. Image 27 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  28. Image 28 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  29. Image 29 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  30. Image 30 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  31. Image 31 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  32. Image 32 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  33. Image 33 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  34. Image 34 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  35. Image 35 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  36. Image 36 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  37. Image 37 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  38. Image 38 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  39. Image 39 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  40. Image 40 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  41. Image 41 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  42. Image 42 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  43. Image 43 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  44. Image 44 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  45. Image 45 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  46. Image 46 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  47. Image 47 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  48. Image 48 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  49. Image 49 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  50. Image 50 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  51. Image 51 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  52. Image 52 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  53. Image 53 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  54. Image 54 For 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 2500 Parkview Drive 1112, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

Impeccable 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the 11th floor boasts nearly 1600 sqft of pure elegance! Whether you prefer it furnished/unfurnished, this unit has been meticulously designed for your comfort and style. The attention to detail is evident throughout. Even kitchenware, beach chairs, and towels are provided if furnished! Located in the prestigious Three Islands community a gated, boating paradise offering everything you could dream of. Enjoy beautiful pools, a full service gym overlooking pool and marina, tennis courts, billiards, & more! Near beach! Price listed is for annual rent. Situated in a prime location that's accessible to everything, this is a one of a kind offering you can't afford to miss. Luxury living at its finest this unit and lifestyle are unbeatable!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003367 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2500 Parkview Drive 1112
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: THE OLYMPUS CONDO PHASE C UNIT 1112 PER CDO BK/PG:5539/216
  • Parcel Number: 514223bd1660
  • Unit Number: 1112
  • Views: 155
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1880 Ocean Drive 308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$3,500.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

1880 Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated condo on 3rd floor in central hallandale beach florida. Fully furnished with 1 outdoor parking space included. Utilities at tenants expense. Background and credit check mandatory and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163028
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Ocean Drive 4905, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$3,650.00

1830 Ocean Drive 4905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live above it all in this stunning 49th floor lower penthouse at the prestigious Beach Club in Hallandale Beach. 49th Floor offers breathtaking panoramic ocean, Intracoastal, and city views through fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

(Both Side A&B) Welcome to your Beachwalk paradise in Hallandale Beach! This stunning condo offers breathtaking ocean and intracoastal views from a private balcony and delivers true resort style livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549074
  2. Provided by Zenith Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Ocean Drive 509, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$3,650.00

1945 Ocean Drive 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a lower floor??? You can stop your search!!! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at the Ocean Marine Yacht Club. This 5th floor unit features a desirable split bedroom layout with separ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551239
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 11b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$3,900.00

1920 Ocean Drive 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished two bedroom two and half bathrooms located on 11th floor overlooking ocean. Walk in closet in hall next to half bathroom converted into two twin bed childrens room. Large corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10553914
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Ocean Drive 1803, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$4,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

1945 Ocean Drive 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Residence 1803, a high floor rental offering stunning ocean, intracoastal, and city views. This light filled home features floor to ceiling impact windows, an open concept layout, and an expa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139954
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Ocean Drive Ph8, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$4,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2080 Ocean Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Gorgeous, fully furnished penthouse located in a newer boutique style building. Stunning ocean front penthouse w/impressive ocean views from all rooms! Split floor plan w/2 master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159902
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Golden Isles Drive Ph1, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$4,000.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

121 Golden Isles Drive Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury in this fully furnished seasonal penthouse in the heart of Hallandale. Enjoy stunning ocean and Intracoastal views from every room. This spacious fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014887
  2. Provided by Urban Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Paradise Isle Boulevard 205, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$3,800.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

460 Paradise Isle Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxuriate in your private island paradise. This 2nd floor, fully renovated 2BR/2BA condo offers stunning sunset water viewseven from your bed. The redesigned layout features an open concept kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017165
  2. Provided by Premier Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Ocean Drive 1408, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$4,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1945 Ocean Drive 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished and spacious 3 bedroom apartment with 2 full bathrooms in suite and a guest bathroom. It is located in a luxury building right across from the beach with ocean and intracoastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024331
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin