Active
Property Photos
176 24th Street
  1. Image 1 For 176 24th Street
  2. Image 2 For 176 24th Street
  3. Image 3 For 176 24th Street
  4. Image 4 For 176 24th Street
  5. Image 5 For 176 24th Street
  6. Image 6 For 176 24th Street
  7. Image 7 For 176 24th Street
  8. Image 8 For 176 24th Street
  9. Image 9 For 176 24th Street
  10. Image 10 For 176 24th Street
  11. Image 11 For 176 24th Street
  12. Image 12 For 176 24th Street
  13. Image 13 For 176 24th Street
  14. Image 14 For 176 24th Street
  15. Image 15 For 176 24th Street
  16. Image 16 For 176 24th Street
  17. Image 17 For 176 24th Street
  18. Image 18 For 176 24th Street
  19. Image 19 For 176 24th Street
  20. Image 20 For 176 24th Street
  21. Image 21 For 176 24th Street
  22. Image 22 For 176 24th Street
  23. Image 23 For 176 24th Street
  24. Image 24 For 176 24th Street
  25. Image 25 For 176 24th Street
  26. Image 26 For 176 24th Street
  27. Image 27 For 176 24th Street
  28. Image 28 For 176 24th Street
  29. Image 29 For 176 24th Street
  30. Image 30 For 176 24th Street
  31. Image 31 For 176 24th Street
  32. Image 32 For 176 24th Street
  33. Image 33 For 176 24th Street
  34. Image 34 For 176 24th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 176 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

Charming coastal bungalow ideally located just mins from the pristine beaches of Singer Island, the Phil Foster boat ramp, & direct access to Peanut Island. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of relaxed Florida living & opportunity, featuring a metal roof (2018), updated kitchen with granite countertops, & a mix of hardwood & tile flooring throughout. Enjoy multiple outdoor living spaces including a covered patio & private fenced yardideal for entertaining or storing your boat with no HOA restrictions. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property captures the essence of the South Florida coastal lifestyle with room to personalize & grow. Transferable Termite Bond & Proof of Funds req'd. All room sizes and ages of roof/fixtures are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 24th Street
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1314
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pull Down Stairs
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW PARK LT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434228150000340
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3011 Avenue M, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$450,000.00 ($254.24 / sqft )

3011 Avenue M Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with 4 beds & 2 baths.. Recently underwent a full renovation.. Updates include new kitchen counter, cabinets, and appliances, all new flooring throughout, fresh paint throughout, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153864
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Center Stone Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$575,000.00 ($160.62 / sqft )

1004 Center Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW ! Located in the sought after guard gated community of Thousand Oaks, this meticulously maintained two story single family residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and location. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151554
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Center Stone Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($213.61 / sqft )

1107 Center Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the sought after Thousand Oaks community. Boasting nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161827
  2. Provided by Buccaneer Realty Global Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Avenue H, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$465,000.00 ($282.85 / sqft )

1311 Avenue H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that lives like new construction. Every detail was redone, including a professional addition bringing total living space to 1,644 square feet. Open layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162244
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Center Stone Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$494,000.00 ($159.10 / sqft )

1053 Center Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in the highly sought after Thousand Oaks community. Built in 2004, this elegant two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,308 sq ft under air and 3,105

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167554
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$475,000.00 ($289.99 / sqft )

371 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home featuring a brand new primary ensuite bath, a designer kitchen, and a sun filled Florida roomblending modern luxury with classic Florida charm on a beautifully la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000398
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 16th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

141 16th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This single family gem boasts 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a host of features that make it a must see property. From the moment you step through the front door, you'll be captivated. The kitchen is a chef

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013118
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1691 26th Court, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$529,900.00 ($283.22 / sqft )

1691 26th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely upgraded home, which truly offers Florida living at its best. The property features an open layout kitchen and family space, complemented by new wood and tile flooring throughout. It also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015415
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Rosegate Boulevard, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$589,000.00 ($153.23 / sqft )

1275 Rosegate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Thousand Oaks. This well maintained home features an open layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining, c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021433
  2. Provided by Ncube Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 10th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$450,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

741 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof, Impact windows and doors. Backyard has ADU structure. Homeowner Insurance friendly.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027977
  2. Provided by Ask & You Shall Receive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin