Active
Property Photos
3905 Mentmore Lane
  1. Image 1 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  2. Image 2 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  3. Image 3 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  4. Image 4 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  5. Image 5 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  6. Image 6 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  7. Image 7 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  8. Image 8 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  9. Image 9 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  10. Image 10 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  11. Image 11 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  12. Image 12 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  13. Image 13 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  14. Image 14 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  15. Image 15 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  16. Image 16 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  17. Image 17 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  18. Image 18 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  19. Image 19 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  20. Image 20 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  21. Image 21 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  22. Image 22 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  23. Image 23 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  24. Image 24 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  25. Image 25 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  26. Image 26 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  27. Image 27 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  28. Image 28 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  29. Image 29 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  30. Image 30 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  31. Image 31 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  32. Image 32 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  33. Image 33 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  34. Image 34 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  35. Image 35 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  36. Image 36 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  37. Image 37 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  38. Image 38 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  39. Image 39 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  40. Image 40 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  41. Image 41 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  42. Image 42 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  43. Image 43 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
  44. Image 44 For 3905 Mentmore Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,999

Address: 3905 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Modern, move in ready townhome in the gated Trillium community, offering bright open living and energy efficient construction. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinetry, and a spacious island overlooking the main living area. Upstairs, enjoy well appointed bedrooms, generous closets, and a convenient laundry area. Relax on the private patio or take advantage of the community pool and cabana. Prime Stuart location close to shopping, dining, beaches, and I 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3905 Mentmore Lane
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $359,999
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Indoor Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Trillium Residential Association Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 52 TRILLIUM ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 52 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 383841030000005200
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,900.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

101 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3/2 townhouse in gated community. Cable, Internet, community pool, playground, 1 car garage with two parking spaces outside of garage. Freshly painted, move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002398
  2. Provided by Zenas Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Glen Crest Way 2, Stuart, FL 34997
$420,000.00

651 Glen Crest Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage and stunning river views. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543614
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

3921 Mentmore Lane 3838 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful newer townhome in Trillium is available for sale and ready to impress. Offering three bedrooms and three baths, the open concept main level is perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3942 Caladium Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

3942 Caladium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hidden gem in Stuart is minutes to downtown and a short drive to Martin County's beautiful beaches. Trillium is a four year new gated community with a pool for your enjoyment. Downstairs in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113437
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3947 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$365,000.00 ($203.91 / sqft )

3947 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers a lakeview. Its contemporary design features bright, airy interiors filled with natural light, creating an instant feeling of spaciousness. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113714
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5766 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

5766 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With one of the best lake views in the community, this almost new two story, smart and energy efficient townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you walk in the front door you are greeted with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$379,000.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

5610 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious lakefront golf villa with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, office, 1 car garage, and outside courtyard. Numerous upgrades include a wine bar, new AC, new dishwasher, newer hot water heater, range,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134311
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6693 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$415,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

6693 Woodmill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 2 story townhouse is in south stuart off us 1. This community is gated with 50 homes built by lennar. Tons of upgrades with all the new things you could want! New roof 2025, new impac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140509
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

9440 Merlin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated well maintained Stuart townhome built in 2015 with solid CBS construction, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage features an open concept living design and private patio area. Large k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144311
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,999.00 ($217.88 / sqft )

3903 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, three year old townhome in Trillium is now available for SALE Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home boasts an open floor plan on the main level. The modern kitchen features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151621
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin