Active
Property Photos
307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  1. Image 1 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  2. Image 2 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  3. Image 3 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  4. Image 4 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  5. Image 5 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  6. Image 6 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  7. Image 7 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  8. Image 8 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  9. Image 9 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  10. Image 10 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  11. Image 11 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  12. Image 12 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  13. Image 13 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  14. Image 14 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  15. Image 15 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  16. Image 16 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  17. Image 17 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  18. Image 18 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  19. Image 19 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  20. Image 20 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  21. Image 21 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  22. Image 22 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  23. Image 23 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  24. Image 24 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  25. Image 25 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  26. Image 26 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  27. Image 27 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  28. Image 28 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  29. Image 29 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  30. Image 30 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  31. Image 31 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  32. Image 32 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  33. Image 33 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  34. Image 34 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  35. Image 35 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  36. Image 36 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  37. Image 37 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  38. Image 38 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  39. Image 39 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  40. Image 40 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  41. Image 41 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  42. Image 42 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  43. Image 43 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  44. Image 44 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  45. Image 45 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  46. Image 46 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  47. Image 47 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  48. Image 48 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  49. Image 49 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  50. Image 50 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  51. Image 51 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  52. Image 52 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  53. Image 53 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  54. Image 54 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  55. Image 55 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  56. Image 56 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  57. Image 57 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  58. Image 58 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  59. Image 59 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  60. Image 60 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  61. Image 61 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  62. Image 62 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  63. Image 63 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  64. Image 64 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  65. Image 65 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  66. Image 66 For 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 307 Lake Evelyn Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

This beautifully renovated corner villa offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, set against a serene lakefront backdrop. The home features elegant porcelain tile flooring throughout, impact resistant glass windows, and a fully enclosed, air conditioned patio with glass panels and window treatmentsideal for year round enjoyment. The kitchen is thoughtfully updated with rich wood cabinetry and a convenient pantry. Enjoy breathtaking lake views that create a tranquil, retreat like atmosphere right at home. Located in the gated community of Golden Lakes Village, residents have access to a wide range of amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005213 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 307 Lake Evelyn Drive
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 854
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Acreage: 115.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 571
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Golden Lakes Village Phase A
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 10-BUNIT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070103070
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 106 Lake Helen Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$225,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

106 Lake Helen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained oversized corner villa, where comfort meets style. The upgraded kitchen features sleek granite countertops and a unique open ceiling that fills the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097325
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Lake Susan Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$200,000.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

143 Lake Susan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 story villa with laundry in unit and fantastic canal view on quiet street. Friendly 55+ neighborhood with full time guarded gatehouse. The moment you enter this attache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114531
  2. Provided by Guardian Management Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Brandywine Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$219,000.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

248 Brandywine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 248 Brandywine Ct, a charming and well maintained home in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features fresh interior paint, brand new carpeting in the bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114624
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Lake Susan Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$192,000.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

162 Lake Susan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this move in ready home located in a vibrant, amenity rich 55+ community. This inviting unit features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, flowing into a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003043
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Lake Anne Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$214,900.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

103 Lake Anne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit villa, an exceptional living space filled with natural light! This pristine home features an inviting layout that seamlessly connects the dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004290
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Wood Rose Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

79 Wood Rose Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice corner unit! No carpet, all tile, and newer laminate in master bedroom. Kitchen was updated with granite counter tops. The curtains are custom made, and there are accordion shutters. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006129
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin