Active
Property Photos
5093 Privet Place A
  1. Image 1 For 5093 Privet Place A
  2. Image 2 For 5093 Privet Place A
  3. Image 3 For 5093 Privet Place A
  4. Image 4 For 5093 Privet Place A
  5. Image 5 For 5093 Privet Place A
  6. Image 6 For 5093 Privet Place A
  7. Image 7 For 5093 Privet Place A
  8. Image 8 For 5093 Privet Place A
  9. Image 9 For 5093 Privet Place A
  10. Image 10 For 5093 Privet Place A
  11. Image 11 For 5093 Privet Place A
  12. Image 12 For 5093 Privet Place A
  13. Image 13 For 5093 Privet Place A
  14. Image 14 For 5093 Privet Place A
  15. Image 15 For 5093 Privet Place A
  16. Image 16 For 5093 Privet Place A
  17. Image 17 For 5093 Privet Place A
  18. Image 18 For 5093 Privet Place A
  19. Image 19 For 5093 Privet Place A
  20. Image 20 For 5093 Privet Place A
  21. Image 21 For 5093 Privet Place A
  22. Image 22 For 5093 Privet Place A
  23. Image 23 For 5093 Privet Place A
  24. Image 24 For 5093 Privet Place A
  25. Image 25 For 5093 Privet Place A
  26. Image 26 For 5093 Privet Place A
  27. Image 27 For 5093 Privet Place A
  28. Image 28 For 5093 Privet Place A
  29. Image 29 For 5093 Privet Place A
  30. Image 30 For 5093 Privet Place A
  31. Image 31 For 5093 Privet Place A
  32. Image 32 For 5093 Privet Place A
  33. Image 33 For 5093 Privet Place A
  34. Image 34 For 5093 Privet Place A
  35. Image 35 For 5093 Privet Place A
  36. Image 36 For 5093 Privet Place A
  37. Image 37 For 5093 Privet Place A
  38. Image 38 For 5093 Privet Place A
  39. Image 39 For 5093 Privet Place A
  40. Image 40 For 5093 Privet Place A
  41. Image 41 For 5093 Privet Place A
  42. Image 42 For 5093 Privet Place A
  43. Image 43 For 5093 Privet Place A
  44. Image 44 For 5093 Privet Place A
  45. Image 45 For 5093 Privet Place A
  46. Image 46 For 5093 Privet Place A
  47. Image 47 For 5093 Privet Place A
  48. Image 48 For 5093 Privet Place A
  49. Image 49 For 5093 Privet Place A
  50. Image 50 For 5093 Privet Place A
  51. Image 51 For 5093 Privet Place A
  52. Image 52 For 5093 Privet Place A
  53. Image 53 For 5093 Privet Place A
  54. Image 54 For 5093 Privet Place A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 5093 Privet Place A, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Fully Updated Corner Villa in Desirable Bridgeview Delray Beach.Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled (2022) corner unit villa located in the highly sought after Bridgeview community of Delray Beach. Ideally situated just minutes from Downtown Delray Beach, pristine beaches, and an abundance of shopping, dining, and entertainment, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience.This rare and thoughtfully designed layout features two spacious master suites, each functioning as a private retreat with its own full bathroom and walk in closetan ideal setup for guests, extended family, or flexible living arrangements.The bright, open concept living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen updated in 2022, featuring solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and ample cabinetry. Major systems have been updated for peace of mind, including a new roof (2019), high efficiency tankless water heater (2022), and new AC system (2024).Additional highlights include a covered lanai perfect for relaxing or entertaining, an interior laundry room, one assigned parking space, and plenty of guest parking. As a corner unit, the home also benefits from added privacy and natural light.Bridgeview is a well maintained 55+ community offering residents access to a clubhouse, swimming pool, and tennis courts, all within a quiet and welcoming Delray Beach setting.Impeccably maintained, fully updated, and truly move in readythis is an excellent opportunity to enjoy easy Florida living in one of Delray Beach's most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5093 Privet Place A
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: BRIDGEVIEW
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEVIEW COND UNIT A BLDG 42
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424611200000421
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RS—SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6092 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

6092 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in pet friendly floral lakes, a 55+ community in delray beach. New roof in 2025! Enclosed patio with sliding windows, peaceful garden view. Easy to see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148708
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$287,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

6085 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Best location! Low hoa! Beautiful entry door allows natural light. 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ family room. Oversized master bedroom. Remodeled kitchen stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lights & pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100992
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

5496 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting, corner unit, extremely clean 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom fully furnish home with your own private lash garden view, in a desirable Las Verdes neighborhood of Delray Beach. 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108166
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

5926 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GET MONEY Towards your Home inspection at closing! Up to $300.00. Elegantly remodeled villa near Delray Beach featuring designer open kitchen / granite countertops and custom cabinetry. High quality l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150821
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

6091 Dusenburg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA attached villa in highly desirable Delray Villas Plat 4/5 with beautiful lake views. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001189
  2. Provided by Reef Realty & Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13891 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$335,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

13891 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the active Florida lifestyle in Delray Villas, a vibrant 55+ community featuring pickleball, tennis, an updated clubhouse, fitness center, clubs, top tier entertainment, & a full social calendar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018089
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,000.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

6060 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA villa in Floral Lakes, an active 55+ gated community in prime West Delray Beach! This well maintained home offers high ceilings, recessed lighting, and a bright, open feel. Enjoy you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019835
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$324,500.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

6061 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6061 Stanley Ln in Delray Beach, FL a beautifully designed 1,475 sq. ft. corner lot villa that offers unparalleled comfort and style. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts a total of 7 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

5424 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this rarely available villa in Las Verdes! This lovely home offers gorgeous, private lake views and an abundance of natural light. Highly sought after 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044659
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15924 Laurel Oak Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$309,900.00 ($211.97 / sqft )

15924 Laurel Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous lake views from every back room in this light n bright 2 bedroom villa in laurel oak section of las verdes. You will love the tranquil lake views from your primary bedroom, living room & fami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138429
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin