Active
Property Photos
6060 Petunia Road
  1. Image 1 For 6060 Petunia Road
  2. Image 2 For 6060 Petunia Road
  3. Image 3 For 6060 Petunia Road
  4. Image 4 For 6060 Petunia Road
  5. Image 5 For 6060 Petunia Road
  6. Image 6 For 6060 Petunia Road
  7. Image 7 For 6060 Petunia Road
  8. Image 8 For 6060 Petunia Road
  9. Image 9 For 6060 Petunia Road
  10. Image 10 For 6060 Petunia Road
  11. Image 11 For 6060 Petunia Road
  12. Image 12 For 6060 Petunia Road
  13. Image 13 For 6060 Petunia Road
  14. Image 14 For 6060 Petunia Road
  15. Image 15 For 6060 Petunia Road
  16. Image 16 For 6060 Petunia Road
  17. Image 17 For 6060 Petunia Road
  18. Image 18 For 6060 Petunia Road
  19. Image 19 For 6060 Petunia Road
  20. Image 20 For 6060 Petunia Road
  21. Image 21 For 6060 Petunia Road
  22. Image 22 For 6060 Petunia Road
  23. Image 23 For 6060 Petunia Road
  24. Image 24 For 6060 Petunia Road
  25. Image 25 For 6060 Petunia Road
  26. Image 26 For 6060 Petunia Road
  27. Image 27 For 6060 Petunia Road
  28. Image 28 For 6060 Petunia Road
  29. Image 29 For 6060 Petunia Road
  30. Image 30 For 6060 Petunia Road
  31. Image 31 For 6060 Petunia Road
  32. Image 32 For 6060 Petunia Road
  33. Image 33 For 6060 Petunia Road
  34. Image 34 For 6060 Petunia Road
  35. Image 35 For 6060 Petunia Road
  36. Image 36 For 6060 Petunia Road
  37. Image 37 For 6060 Petunia Road
  38. Image 38 For 6060 Petunia Road
  39. Image 39 For 6060 Petunia Road
  40. Image 40 For 6060 Petunia Road
  41. Image 41 For 6060 Petunia Road
  42. Image 42 For 6060 Petunia Road
  43. Image 43 For 6060 Petunia Road
  44. Image 44 For 6060 Petunia Road
  45. Image 45 For 6060 Petunia Road
  46. Image 46 For 6060 Petunia Road
  47. Image 47 For 6060 Petunia Road
  48. Image 48 For 6060 Petunia Road
  49. Image 49 For 6060 Petunia Road
  50. Image 50 For 6060 Petunia Road
  51. Image 51 For 6060 Petunia Road
  52. Image 52 For 6060 Petunia Road
  53. Image 53 For 6060 Petunia Road
  54. Image 54 For 6060 Petunia Road
  55. Image 55 For 6060 Petunia Road
  56. Image 56 For 6060 Petunia Road
  57. Image 57 For 6060 Petunia Road
  58. Image 58 For 6060 Petunia Road
  59. Image 59 For 6060 Petunia Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

Address: 6060 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Beautiful 2BR/2BA villa in Floral Lakes, an active 55+ gated community in prime West Delray Beach! This well maintained home offers high ceilings, recessed lighting, and a bright, open feel. Enjoy your private patioperfect for morning coffee or evening wine. Accordion shutters provide full hurricane protection for peace of mind. Floral Lakes features a newly renovated clubhouse and resort style amenities including 2 pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards, and a full social calendar. Ideally located just minutes from Atlantic Ave, shopping, dining, and major highways. Pet friendly community. Move in ready and waiting for you to enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Floral Lakes is a beautifully maintained community with tree lined streets, lush landscaping, and scenic lakes throughout. Residents enjoy a vibrant and active lifestyle with daily activities such as yoga, tai chi, and water aerobics, along with clubs, shows, and social events coordinated by an on site social director. The recently renovated clubhouse offers a theatre, arts & crafts room with kiln, and multiple gathering spaces. HOA includes landscaping, cable, and gated security. This villa has been thoughtfully maintained with some updates and is in excellent condition, offering a great opportunity to personalize while enjoying a move in ready home in one of Delray's most desirable 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6060 Petunia Road
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Floral Lakes Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLORAL LAKES PH 3 & 4 LT 294 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622240042940
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6092 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

6092 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in pet friendly floral lakes, a 55+ community in delray beach. New roof in 2025! Enclosed patio with sliding windows, peaceful garden view. Easy to see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148708
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6217 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$344,906.00 ($191.83 / sqft )

6217 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*rare model, single family home, vaulted ceilings in living room & kitchen, 2 bedroom + an extra open den/office/flex space, and 2 full baths, screened back large patio and screened front entrance. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146334
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

13861 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL lakefront home with recent NEW roof and full IMPACT windows. The updated OPEN kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bi level island flows into a living room with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147709
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

5926 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GET MONEY Towards your Home inspection at closing! Up to $300.00. Elegantly remodeled villa near Delray Beach featuring designer open kitchen / granite countertops and custom cabinetry. High quality l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150821
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 El Clavel Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$364,900.00 ($190.85 / sqft )

14243 El Clavel Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront masterpiece in sought after Delray Villas. Move right in and just enjoy the quiet life. New roof in 2025 and newer ac. Light and bright with plenty of enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6277 Overland Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

6277 Overland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and remodeled villa adjacent to an oversized lot. Updated features include tile and laminate flooring throughout. Oversized kitchen island with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6248 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$349,000.00 ($193.46 / sqft )

6248 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has two bedrooms, two baths, updated kitchen and bath, oversized one car garage and an enclosed patio. The owner is under contract to have a new roof installed. Large eat in kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169918
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

6091 Dusenburg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA attached villa in highly desirable Delray Villas Plat 4/5 with beautiful lake views. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001189
  2. Provided by Reef Realty & Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6276 Heliconia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$339,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

6276 Heliconia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own the Rose model in Floral Lakes offering approximately 1,650 sq ft under air. This villa is on a corner lot offering tons of natural light. This 2 bedroom plus den floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011125
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13891 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$335,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

13891 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the active Florida lifestyle in Delray Villas, a vibrant 55+ community featuring pickleball, tennis, an updated clubhouse, fitness center, clubs, top tier entertainment, & a full social calendar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018089
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin