Active
Property Photos
6061 Stanley Lane
  1. Image 1 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  2. Image 2 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  3. Image 3 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  4. Image 4 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  5. Image 5 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  6. Image 6 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  7. Image 7 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  8. Image 8 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  9. Image 9 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  10. Image 10 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  11. Image 11 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  12. Image 12 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  13. Image 13 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  14. Image 14 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  15. Image 15 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  16. Image 16 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  17. Image 17 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  18. Image 18 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  19. Image 19 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  20. Image 20 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  21. Image 21 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  22. Image 22 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  23. Image 23 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  24. Image 24 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  25. Image 25 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  26. Image 26 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  27. Image 27 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  28. Image 28 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  29. Image 29 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  30. Image 30 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  31. Image 31 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  32. Image 32 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  33. Image 33 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  34. Image 34 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  35. Image 35 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  36. Image 36 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  37. Image 37 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  38. Image 38 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  39. Image 39 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  40. Image 40 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  41. Image 41 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  42. Image 42 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  43. Image 43 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  44. Image 44 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  45. Image 45 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  46. Image 46 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  47. Image 47 For 6061 Stanley Lane
  48. Image 48 For 6061 Stanley Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,500

Address: 6061 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Welcome to 6061 Stanley Ln in Delray Beach, FL a beautifully designed 1,475 sq. ft. corner lot villa that offers unparalleled comfort and style. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts a total of 7 spacious rooms, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Property has a new 2026 roof, new 2024 a/c unit, 2024 hot water heater and 2021 Hurricane impact windows. Step inside to discover a seamless combination of ceramic and Engineer hardwood floors throughout, including additional hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. The large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, an electric stove, range hood, dishwasher, refrigerator, pantry, and a windowed eat in breakfast nook. The primary suite offers a serene sanctuary with a walk in closet, and large bathroom. Additional highlights include a formal dining room, ample storage, and in unit laundry with a washer and dryer. Outdoor living is elevated with your private patio, perfect for enjoying the southeastern exposure and Florida sunshine. Residents also have access to fantastic community amenities, such as a sparkling communal pool, vibrant clubhouse, game room, gym, communal tennis court, bocce ball court, and serene gazebo spaces. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy resort style living in a move in ready villa with convenient features, and an ideal corner lot location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6061 Stanley Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $324,500
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Hagen Road
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Delray Villas Plat 4-5 HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY VILLAS PL 4 LT 9 BLK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424610020070090
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15465 Lake Gardenia Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$384,000.00 ($186.68 / sqft )

15465 Lake Gardenia Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with 2 car garage and a new roof. The updated kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104123
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

13861 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL lakefront home with recent NEW roof and full IMPACT windows. The updated OPEN kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bi level island flows into a living room with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147709
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

5926 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GET MONEY Towards your Home inspection at closing! Up to $300.00. Elegantly remodeled villa near Delray Beach featuring designer open kitchen / granite countertops and custom cabinetry. High quality l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150821
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6277 Overland Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

6277 Overland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and remodeled villa adjacent to an oversized lot. Updated features include tile and laminate flooring throughout. Oversized kitchen island with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

6091 Dusenburg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA attached villa in highly desirable Delray Villas Plat 4/5 with beautiful lake views. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001189
  2. Provided by Reef Realty & Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Whippet Way W, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$389,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

13647 Whippet Way W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated, move in ready home in the desirable Delray Villas Community.Featuring a bright open floor plan with large format porcelain tile flooring and abundant natural light. The renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003493
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6276 Heliconia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$339,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

6276 Heliconia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own the Rose model in Floral Lakes offering approximately 1,650 sq ft under air. This villa is on a corner lot offering tons of natural light. This 2 bedroom plus den floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011125
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13891 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$335,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

13891 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the active Florida lifestyle in Delray Villas, a vibrant 55+ community featuring pickleball, tennis, an updated clubhouse, fitness center, clubs, top tier entertainment, & a full social calendar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018089
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Hitchin Post Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$369,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

6431 Hitchin Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled kitchen, newer roof well cared for single famaily home in 55+ hoa only $198. 00 per month. Immaculate, ready to move in mostly furnished home, hurricane sliders, large rear screened patio w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020426
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$385,000.00 ($172.49 / sqft )

6100 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lake views and a spacious layout in this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner villa (Jasmine Model) located in the gated 55+ community of Floral Lakes. This light filled home features ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025945
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin