Active
Property Photos
2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  1. Image 1 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  2. Image 2 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  3. Image 3 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  4. Image 4 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  5. Image 5 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  6. Image 6 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  7. Image 7 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  8. Image 8 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  9. Image 9 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  10. Image 10 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  11. Image 11 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  12. Image 12 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  13. Image 13 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  14. Image 14 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  15. Image 15 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  16. Image 16 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  17. Image 17 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  18. Image 18 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  19. Image 19 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  20. Image 20 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  21. Image 21 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  22. Image 22 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  23. Image 23 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  24. Image 24 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  25. Image 25 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  26. Image 26 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  27. Image 27 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  28. Image 28 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  29. Image 29 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  30. Image 30 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  31. Image 31 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  32. Image 32 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  33. Image 33 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  34. Image 34 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  35. Image 35 For 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,095,000

Address: 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Beautifully and fully renovated, this Palm Beach residence captivates the discerning eye. This bright, south facing 2BR/2BA home showcases the finest finishes, including Subzero,Wolf and Miele appliances. Apartment features Full impact glass, custom closets and in unit laundry. No expense was spared. A newly completed 5 star infinity edge pool and spa suspended over the Intracoastal along with private beach access, evoke the essence of St. Barths. Residence 2773 features lush new landscaping, a built in BBQ with beverage fridge, and striking waterfall quartzite counters ideal for elevated entertaining. Resort style amenities include a brand new lobby with full time 24 hour concierge and doorman, a sophisticated social room with luxe finishes, billiards, theatre area, and full service kitchen, plus a state of the art fitness center and newly designed locker rooms with his & hers saunas. The property is enhanced by elegant landscape lighting, an upscale paver parking lot, EV charging, and a full time on site manager. All SIRS/Milestone reports are complete, and all assessments are fully paid by the seller. The location is unparalleled directly across from the Four Seasons, moments from the oceanfront Par 3 Golf Course, and minutes to world class shopping and dining on Worth Avenue. Additional conveniences include an in unit washer/dryer and assigned parking. Enjoy sunrises from the private beach access and sunsets by the resort pool. Move in ready and masterfully curated, this residence embodies the quintessential Palm Beach luxury lifestyle for those who expect nothing less than extraordinary.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2773 Ocean Boulevard 214
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $752
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2247
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARLYLE HOUSE COND UNIT 214
  • Parcel Number: 50434423040002140
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 214
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2) (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2778 Ocean Boulevard 203s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,195,000.00 ($671.35 / sqft )

2778 Ocean Boulevard 203s Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Renovation! Open Kitchen, large living room, separate dining area, laundry room, large entryway, multiple large closets, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, garage parking, pool, gym, on site management, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015592
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Lake Drive 16, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,260,000.00 ($1,451.61 / sqft )

381 Lake Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Nassau Square, very charming in town building close to shops and restaurants. Pet friendly with board approval. Only 16 units in the building and only 2 stories. The unit faces east and south o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158137
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 506, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,275,000.00 ($708.33 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious waterfront living in this beautifully renovated corner apartment with spectacular intracoastal views. This modern residence features an open kitchen, spacious living/dining areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048757
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Australian Avenue 306, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($1,394.17 / sqft )

301 Australian Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most romantic Palm Beach retreat at the quintessential historic Brazilian Court, just steps from Worth avenue. Elegant private 1 bedroom 1 bath, fully furnished, extending into an oversized roof terra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131481
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,095,000.00 ($846.21 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless oceanfront living in this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Light filled interiors open to private balconies through f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136922
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,190,000.00 ($603.75 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR! Impeccably renovated 2BR/2.5BA corner residence featuring a spacious private balcony with captivating ocean and Intracoastal views. This light filled home showcases floor to ceiling white i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140870
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$995,000.00 ($412.52 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Condo with Ocean Views from Every Room.NE Corner Condo in Boutique Building Features include Hurricane Shutters, New A/C and Hot Water Heater, Whole Home Music System with in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144949
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 103s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,295,000.00 ($577.61 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 103s Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally private corner 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in the oceanfront Meridian of Palm Beach. Enjoy unmatched indoor & outdoor living with direct access to the beach and pool from an expansive te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145570
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,295,000.00 ($888.81 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking water views from this fully renovated residence, complete with a private balcony in one of Palm Beach Island's most prestigious intercoastal communities. This spacious 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148069
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($670.73 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a pause when you enter unit 401S at the pet friendly Dorchester of Palm Beach. One of the most desirable boutique buildings. Flooded with Southern light, this two bedroom, two bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151743
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin