Active
Property Photos
664 Forsyth Street
  1. Image 1 For 664 Forsyth Street
  2. Image 2 For 664 Forsyth Street
  3. Image 3 For 664 Forsyth Street
  4. Image 4 For 664 Forsyth Street
  5. Image 5 For 664 Forsyth Street
  6. Image 6 For 664 Forsyth Street
  7. Image 7 For 664 Forsyth Street
  8. Image 8 For 664 Forsyth Street
  9. Image 9 For 664 Forsyth Street
  10. Image 10 For 664 Forsyth Street
  11. Image 11 For 664 Forsyth Street
  12. Image 12 For 664 Forsyth Street
  13. Image 13 For 664 Forsyth Street
  14. Image 14 For 664 Forsyth Street
  15. Image 15 For 664 Forsyth Street
  16. Image 16 For 664 Forsyth Street
  17. Image 17 For 664 Forsyth Street
  18. Image 18 For 664 Forsyth Street
  19. Image 19 For 664 Forsyth Street
  20. Image 20 For 664 Forsyth Street
  21. Image 21 For 664 Forsyth Street
  22. Image 22 For 664 Forsyth Street
  23. Image 23 For 664 Forsyth Street
  24. Image 24 For 664 Forsyth Street
  25. Image 25 For 664 Forsyth Street
  26. Image 26 For 664 Forsyth Street
  27. Image 27 For 664 Forsyth Street
  28. Image 28 For 664 Forsyth Street
  29. Image 29 For 664 Forsyth Street
  30. Image 30 For 664 Forsyth Street
  31. Image 31 For 664 Forsyth Street
  32. Image 32 For 664 Forsyth Street
  33. Image 33 For 664 Forsyth Street
  34. Image 34 For 664 Forsyth Street
  35. Image 35 For 664 Forsyth Street
  36. Image 36 For 664 Forsyth Street
  37. Image 37 For 664 Forsyth Street
  38. Image 38 For 664 Forsyth Street
  39. Image 39 For 664 Forsyth Street
  40. Image 40 For 664 Forsyth Street
  41. Image 41 For 664 Forsyth Street
  42. Image 42 For 664 Forsyth Street
  43. Image 43 For 664 Forsyth Street
  44. Image 44 For 664 Forsyth Street
  45. Image 45 For 664 Forsyth Street
  46. Image 46 For 664 Forsyth Street
  47. Image 47 For 664 Forsyth Street
  48. Image 48 For 664 Forsyth Street
  49. Image 49 For 664 Forsyth Street
  50. Image 50 For 664 Forsyth Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

Address: 664 Forsyth Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

One of a kind condo that lives like a private single family residence, nestled in a quiet North Boca Raton enclave. This second floor home is one of only seven exclusive residences, offering exceptional privacy and an intimate, boutique style setting. Originally designed by renowned architect Randy Stofftcelebrated for The Seagate Hotel & Spathis residence showcases timeless design with a focus on both functionality and effortless coastal living. A private staircase welcomes you into a light filled interior featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and an expansive living area that seamlessly flows to a screened terrace overlooking the poolperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully appointed bathrooms. The home has been tastefully updated with a renovated kitchen, new flooring throughout, a newer HVAC system, tankless water heater, and full accordion hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. The community is impeccably maintained and offers private parking, with an exciting new pool and lush landscaping currently underway, further enhancing the serene setting. Ideally located just minutes from both Boca Raton and Delray Beach, you'll enjoy easy access to pristine beaches, vibrant downtown districts, top tier dining, and premier shoppingwhile still enjoying the tranquility of a tucked away neighborhood. This rare offering combines architectural pedigree, modern updates, and an exclusive settingtruly a standout opportunity in North Boca Raton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 664 Forsyth Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $359
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: FORSYTH PARK
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FORSYTH PARK COND UNIT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434705290000060
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-3—RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$490,000.00

773 Jeffery Street 4-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready luxury on the water your turnkey paradise awaits! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Downtown Boca Raton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533951
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($413.39 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price Improvement! No Assessments! Great value in coveted Coronado. Exceptional opportunity in Highland Beach considered a top tier luxury and private exclusive coastal enclave with waterfront ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093554
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$545,000.00 ($495.46 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This light filled residence offers stunning ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedrooms, plus a private t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095428
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$550,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner apartment overlooking the marina, with tropical views and sunsets. Enjoy two large balconies great for entertaining friends and family. This apartment features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105288
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 306, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$525,000.00 ($477.27 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living in the heart of Highland Beach at a price that finally makes sense. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence at 45 Ocean sits on the 3rd floor with true ocean views from every room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124936
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 908, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$595,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience spectacular oceanfront living from this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched on the 9th floor in the heart of Highland Beach. This bright and airy condo offers sweeping ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$500,000.00 ($493.58 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED CONTEMPORARY 1 bed/1.5 bath in the CARLTON HOUSE with IMPACT windows and doors, never been used s/s appliances and washer/dryer ( with service entry door), NEW FLOORS,CEILING,DOORS.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150989
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$565,000.00 ($470.44 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this impeccably well maintained Two Bedroom condo, featuring updated tile en suite bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. Light filled kitchen with granite counter tops and tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151557
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$557,000.00 ($449.56 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully renovated corner 2BR/2BA residence with Intracoastal and garden views in a premier 55+ waterfront community ideally located between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152986
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 310, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($455.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR 2BA waterfront apartment in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, in east Boca Raton. This apartment features tile floors throughout, partial impact glass windows, and an over sized balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158618
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin