Active
Property Photos
2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  1. Image 1 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  2. Image 2 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  3. Image 3 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  4. Image 4 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  5. Image 5 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  6. Image 6 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  7. Image 7 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  8. Image 8 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  9. Image 9 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  10. Image 10 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  11. Image 11 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  12. Image 12 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  13. Image 13 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  14. Image 14 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  15. Image 15 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  16. Image 16 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  17. Image 17 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  18. Image 18 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  19. Image 19 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  20. Image 20 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  21. Image 21 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  22. Image 22 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  23. Image 23 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  24. Image 24 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  25. Image 25 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  26. Image 26 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  27. Image 27 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  28. Image 28 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  29. Image 29 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  30. Image 30 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  31. Image 31 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  32. Image 32 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  33. Image 33 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  34. Image 34 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  35. Image 35 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  36. Image 36 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  37. Image 37 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

TOTALLY RENOVATED CONTEMPORARY 1 bed/1.5 bath in the CARLTON HOUSE with IMPACT windows and doors, never been used s/s appliances and washer/dryer ( with service entry door), NEW FLOORS,CEILING,DOORS. Frameless shower door, all quartz countertops,Enjoy the beautiful ocean views and breeze from the spacious patio. Light fills into this wide open floor plan from all the windows. Fabulous pool and PRIVATE BEACH access. Building has gone through the concrete restoration and ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID by seller. Walk next door to Lattitudes for drinks and food. Minutes from downtown Delray Beach, dining & shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $494
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1293
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: CARLTON HOUSE COND UNIT 47
  • Parcel Number: 24434628330000470
  • Unit Number: 47
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$490,000.00

773 Jeffery Street 4-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready luxury on the water your turnkey paradise awaits! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Downtown Boca Raton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533951
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 307, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$450,000.00 ($428.57 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beachfront sanctuary offering plenty of luxurious living space. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo provides direct access to the pristine sands of Highland Beach. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11005170
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($413.39 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price Improvement! No Assessments! Great value in coveted Coronado. Exceptional opportunity in Highland Beach considered a top tier luxury and private exclusive coastal enclave with waterfront ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093554
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$545,000.00 ($495.46 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This light filled residence offers stunning ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedrooms, plus a private t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095428
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$550,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner apartment overlooking the marina, with tropical views and sunsets. Enjoy two large balconies great for entertaining friends and family. This apartment features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105288
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 306, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$525,000.00 ($477.27 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living in the heart of Highland Beach at a price that finally makes sense. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence at 45 Ocean sits on the 3rd floor with true ocean views from every room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124936
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard  302, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$450,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your place in the sun! this two bedroom, two bathroom corner condominium sits right on the sand! This cute beachfront condo offers 2 balconies to enjoy both sunrise and sunsets. It also offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128242
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 908, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$595,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience spectacular oceanfront living from this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched on the 9th floor in the heart of Highland Beach. This bright and airy condo offers sweeping ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 906, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$475,000.00 ($452.38 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct oceanfront living from the coveted 9th floor "bump out" stack! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views plus spectacular Intracoastal sunsets. Mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139190
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$565,000.00 ($470.44 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this impeccably well maintained Two Bedroom condo, featuring updated tile en suite bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. Light filled kitchen with granite counter tops and tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151557
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin