Active
Property Photos
1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  49. Image 49 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  50. Image 50 For 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

Address: 1980 Olde Bridge Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Description

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 car garage 1,846 Sq Ft under air. CBS single family home recently updated with lots of upgrades overlooking a pond in Desirable Cambridge Gated Community. Community offers heated pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, walking trail, club house library and fitness room. Located near shopping, restaurants and easy access to I 95. Measurements are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1980 Olde Bridge Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Community Room, Heated Pool, Library, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cambridge Park Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE PARK LOT 56 PBI 12-98
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333801000170000000560
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3415 63rd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$429,900.00 ($159.10 / sqft )

3415 63rd Square Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Roof 2019, Replumbed 2021 ( preventative only, before any leaks) , all impact windows, except front door, remodeled Kitchen and Baths, beautiful screened back porch.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012384
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Fortrose Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$429,999.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

1420 Fortrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pointe West, a community that gives you the right out of a movie feel. Once you drive in you will see and feel what I'm trying to describe.This 3 Bedroom home offers a 4th room / Den as we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552315
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1465 Bruntsfield Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$438,000.00 ($144.60 / sqft )

1465 Bruntsfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning home located in the renowned Pointe West community. Step into your impeccable residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an office/den, and over 2,000 luxurious square feet f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070658
  2. Provided by Juste Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1295 Veranda Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$434,999.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1295 Veranda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1 YR Social Membership to Pointe West country club included! Searching for a home designed to entertain while keeping your private space separate, look no further! Packed with a long list of upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116495
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6096 Bella Rosa Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$426,000.00 ($212.05 / sqft )

6096 Bella Rosa Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Are you looking for treasure? Move to Vero Beach, Florida located in Indian River County along the Treasure Coast and the Atlantic Ocean. Vero Beach offers small town charm, uncrowded pristine beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119424
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9895 Verona Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$399,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

9895 Verona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after Verona Trace community. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new A/C system, scr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162425
  2. Provided by Savannahs Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5474 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$394,690.00 ($183.07 / sqft )

5474 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades include all appliances, window blinds, smart home technology, and quartz countertops! Pool and Cabana amenity coming soon!! 4 bed, 2 bath home with 1,840 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167190
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 Dorchester Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$389,000.00 ($193.92 / sqft )

6188 Dorchester Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable space and backyard full of trees & tropical feelings. Set on a dedicated preserve this home shouts privacy. You'll love the paver patio right off the screened lanai. Lovely granite kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015131
  2. Provided by McKee Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8131 Westfield Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$399,900.00 ($159.13 / sqft )

8131 Westfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4/2 with almost 2,000 square feet of living. Enjoy the fenced and private back yard with your own spa. Plank tile flooring throughout the home with leaded glass front door. An open kitchen to the fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017052
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5457 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$392,390.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

5457 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! 60 day closing ready guarantee! Inquire about below market rates and incentives!4 bed, 2 bath home with 1,840 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all block construction, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022950
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin