Active
Property Photos
720 7th Street
  1. Image 1 For 720 7th Street
  2. Image 2 For 720 7th Street
  3. Image 3 For 720 7th Street
  4. Image 4 For 720 7th Street
  5. Image 5 For 720 7th Street
  6. Image 6 For 720 7th Street
  7. Image 7 For 720 7th Street
  8. Image 8 For 720 7th Street
  9. Image 9 For 720 7th Street
  10. Image 10 For 720 7th Street
  11. Image 11 For 720 7th Street
  12. Image 12 For 720 7th Street
  13. Image 13 For 720 7th Street
  14. Image 14 For 720 7th Street
  15. Image 15 For 720 7th Street
  16. Image 16 For 720 7th Street
  17. Image 17 For 720 7th Street
  18. Image 18 For 720 7th Street
  19. Image 19 For 720 7th Street
  20. Image 20 For 720 7th Street
  21. Image 21 For 720 7th Street
  22. Image 22 For 720 7th Street
  23. Image 23 For 720 7th Street
  24. Image 24 For 720 7th Street
  25. Image 25 For 720 7th Street
  26. Image 26 For 720 7th Street
  27. Image 27 For 720 7th Street
  28. Image 28 For 720 7th Street
  29. Image 29 For 720 7th Street
  30. Image 30 For 720 7th Street
  31. Image 31 For 720 7th Street
  32. Image 32 For 720 7th Street
  33. Image 33 For 720 7th Street
  34. Image 34 For 720 7th Street
  35. Image 35 For 720 7th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 720 7th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 720 7th Street
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1377
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Custom Lighting, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Boat Access/Parking, Carport, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Guest, Paver Block, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Equipment Included, Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: EAST HAVEN 21-39 B LOT 16 BLK 2
  • Levels: One, Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484236130180
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 15th Court, POMPANO BEACH, FL 33060
$449,000.00 ($256.72 / sqft )

132 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private pool. Spacious layout with great natural light. French doors lead to backyard pool area. Conveniently located near shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148296
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sofia Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 1st Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$550,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

2010 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Pompano Beach! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence also features a convenient poolside bath, perfect for indoor outdoor living. Step outside to a private backya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116995
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 16th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$574,000.00 ($377.63 / sqft )

27 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on an oversized lot rarely found at this price point and located in one of Pompano Beach's most walkable neighborhoods, this well maintained home sits on a quiet street just minutes from the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147470
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1329 1st Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$550,000.00 ($205.15 / sqft )

1329 1st Terrace More Like This

Welcome to Lyons Park! This charming home features a desirable split floor plan with the primary suite on one side and two additional bedrooms on the other, offering comfort and privacy. A standout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019025
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 3rd Way , Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$499,999.00 ($248.88 / sqft )

873 3rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the heart of Pompano Beach, where thoughtful design and modern finishes truly set it apart. This move in ready residence showcases a seamless blend of styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020264
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin