Active
Property Photos
3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  1. Image 1 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  2. Image 2 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  3. Image 3 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  4. Image 4 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  5. Image 5 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  6. Image 6 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  7. Image 7 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  8. Image 8 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  9. Image 9 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  10. Image 10 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  11. Image 11 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  12. Image 12 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  13. Image 13 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  14. Image 14 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  15. Image 15 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  16. Image 16 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  17. Image 17 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  18. Image 18 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  19. Image 19 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  20. Image 20 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  21. Image 21 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  22. Image 22 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  23. Image 23 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  24. Image 24 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  25. Image 25 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  26. Image 26 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  27. Image 27 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  28. Image 28 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  29. Image 29 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  30. Image 30 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  31. Image 31 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  32. Image 32 For 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 3122 20th Terrace 25b2, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Beautiful corner end unit condo | stunning lake views | hurricane impact windows | remodeled guest bath | new roof and a/c | highly desirable delray oaks | can rent immediately | spacious floor plan | led high hat lighting | upgraded flooring | eat in kitchen | breakfast area, stainless appliances, pantry | primary bedroom with walk in closet and en suite | in unit laundry | amenities offer remodeled clubhouse, heated pool, bbq picnic area, shuffleboard | guest parking | prime delray beach location, minutes to beaches, downtown atlantic ave, shopping, fine dining & more | pet friendly | hoa includes water and internet | roof 2024 | ac 2023 | wh 2020 | present all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3122 20th Terrace 25b2
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Delray Oaks Condominium Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY OAKS COND UNIT 25-B-2
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434630020002522
  • Unit Number: 25b2
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2835 Duke  , Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

2835 Duke Foreclosure More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005217
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 13th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$284,900.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

2820 13th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 1st floor corner lakefront retreat, meticulously renovated and updated for modern living. This spacious residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across an impressive 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Papaya Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

2411 Papaya Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 ground floor unit with washer and dryer inside. Renovated white kitchen with seamless quartz counter tops, newer SS appliances, and subway tile back splash. Master Bedroom features walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($252.79 / sqft )

1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highlu sought after 55+ communityof pines of delray! This light, bright home features a modern open layout, designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139682
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,000.00 ($289.42 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an inviting, move in ready haven in the center of Delray Beach. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat blends warm comfort with modern finishes, creating the perfect home for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147089
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($241.10 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Welcome to Delray Oaks, a well established and beautifully maintained community in the heart of Delray Beach that offers an exceptional combination of convenience, lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148833
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 13th Street 12-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$268,888.00 ($182.92 / sqft )

1940 13th Street 12-a Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1470SF 2 bed/2 bath, single level end unit villa was renovated in 2015 with updated bathrooms, kitchen upgrades and a new fresh interior. The roof 2023, the A/C 2020. The living room f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149117
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Drive Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,999.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

1230 Drive Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized, secluded corner lot, sets the peaceful staging for this tastefully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa., PRIVATE INTERIOR WASHER/DRYER. The great room floorplan plus fully enclosed patio adds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151385
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$310,000.00 ($244.09 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Opportunity!! Price Adjusted!! Bring All Offers!! This 2/2 lakeview unit on the first floor offers tile flooring along with fresh paint and lots of possibilities. Conveniently located to downto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152116
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Mockingbird Lane 149, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$267,000.00 ($182.88 / sqft )

149 Mockingbird Lane 149 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Occupied. Please be reasonable on showings. Short notice is ok. LA Accompany. This Villa is a beauty!! Location! 55+ Community, Low HOA, Attached Carport with a Laundry Room with storage. Beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153193
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin