Active
Property Photos
7741 120th Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7741 120th Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7741 120th Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7741 120th Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7741 120th Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7741 120th Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7741 120th Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7741 120th Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7741 120th Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7741 120th Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7741 120th Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7741 120th Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7741 120th Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7741 120th Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7741 120th Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7741 120th Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7741 120th Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7741 120th Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7741 120th Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7741 120th Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7741 120th Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7741 120th Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7741 120th Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7741 120th Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7741 120th Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7741 120th Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7741 120th Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7741 120th Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7741 120th Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7741 120th Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7741 120th Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7741 120th Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7741 120th Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7741 120th Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7741 120th Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7741 120th Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7741 120th Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7741 120th Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7741 120th Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7741 120th Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7741 120th Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7741 120th Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7741 120th Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7741 120th Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7741 120th Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7741 120th Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7741 120th Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7741 120th Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7741 120th Drive
  49. Image 49 For 7741 120th Drive
  50. Image 50 For 7741 120th Drive
  51. Image 51 For 7741 120th Drive
  52. Image 52 For 7741 120th Drive
  53. Image 53 For 7741 120th Drive
  54. Image 54 For 7741 120th Drive
  55. Image 55 For 7741 120th Drive
  56. Image 56 For 7741 120th Drive
  57. Image 57 For 7741 120th Drive
  58. Image 58 For 7741 120th Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $989,000

Address: 7741 120th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

What a great 4 bed 3 bath triple split floor plan home. This prized home offers all tiles floors in the living area & wood like floors in the bedrooms. Upgrades blinds & curtains throughout. Each bedroom has a huge closet & the primary bedroom has 2 walk in closets & a nook for a desk. Primary bath has 2 separate sinks, w/ a large shower & large soaking tub. Formal Dining Room, Living Room, Family Room w/ fireplace. The kitchen has a nook off of it to fit a table for a family to have meals at or use the countertop in the kitchen & make it easy for yourself. Textured walls & ceiling. Crown molding in all living area. Hurricane impact windows & doors. Huge screened in patio that is great for entertaining & another patio off of this that hosts your very own 5 person hot tub. Large back yard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7741 120th Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $989,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3160
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • School Elementary: Park Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Lobby, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1038
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Heron Bay
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERON BAY CENTRAL 171-23 B LOT 11 BLK K
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474131032720
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11770 Leon Circle S, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

11770 Leon Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This modern home is designed for multi generational living within a welcoming 55+ community. It features a private in law suite with its own entrance, perfect for an elderly parent, adult child, or lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168864
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 Canopy Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$995,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

8251 Canopy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought after Parkland Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence features a newer AC (2024), all impact windows and doors, and new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012614
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Waterside Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,990.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

8620 Waterside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes with views like this are truly limited. Rare waterfront opportunity in prestigious guard gated MiraLago at Parkland. This spacious 5BD/4BA home sits on a premium lakefront lot with panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Cattail Run, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($230.18 / sqft )

9061 Cattail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 4100 square foot 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with 2 car garage on a cul de sac in the prestigious gated community Miralago of Parkland. Residence features soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, & an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159788
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 60th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,020,000.00 ($269.34 / sqft )

12544 60th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance for this upscale 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , two Story home located in the exclusive community in The Point of Heron Bay. This elegant home features soaring high ceilings, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169450
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 11560 82nd Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$950,000.00 ($280.24 / sqft )

11560 82nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Cottonwood Model Home w/4 Beds & 3 Baths On A Waterfront Lot. Spacious Chef's Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Island, Breakfast Sitting Area, Backsplash, Dual Wall Ovens, Gas Stove & Stainless St

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028347
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin