Active
Property Photos
1141 Mulberry Place
  1. Image 1 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  2. Image 2 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  3. Image 3 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  4. Image 4 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  5. Image 5 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  6. Image 6 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  7. Image 7 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  8. Image 8 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  9. Image 9 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  10. Image 10 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  11. Image 11 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  12. Image 12 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  13. Image 13 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  14. Image 14 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  15. Image 15 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  16. Image 16 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  17. Image 17 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  18. Image 18 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  19. Image 19 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  20. Image 20 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  21. Image 21 For 1141 Mulberry Place
  22. Image 22 For 1141 Mulberry Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,100

Address: 1141 Mulberry Place, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Great furnished rental with screened patio and one car garage all tile and space to spread out...........Perfect location for shopping and horse shows.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027360 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1141 Mulberry Place
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $4,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2149
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 9 BLK 66
  • Parcel Number: 73414404010660090
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13490 Old Englishtown Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,800.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

13490 Old Englishtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151603
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1369 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st, 2026. Annual lease: $4,000/month unfurnished or furnished accepting vouchers. Charming waterfront residence located in the heart of Wellington. This well maintained property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006592
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Mulberry Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1212 Mulberry Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Annual rental in the heart of Wellington, available immediately. This home features a split and open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, a 2 car garage, oversize circular driveway, and lovely fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009116
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Las Casitas Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2320 Las Casitas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this ultimate summer getaway, a luxurious townhome, nestled within the exclusive Polo Club in Wellington. Perfectly blending elegance with comfort, this stunning property is designed to be your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009661
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13614 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

13614 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home, located in the heart of Wellington, offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect fit for families. No HOA! Situated just minutes from the equestri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011044
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13383 Bedford Mews Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

13383 Bedford Mews Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST HOA approval. Newly renovated very specious 2495 sq ft end unit townhouse minutes to WEF, schools, shopping and amenities. If you are looking for NEW NEW NEW...this is YOUR rental. Updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013815
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12542 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,250.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

12542 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Come look at this stunning and quiet waterfront property on Lake Wellington. No HOA, dually trucks are allowed with a private driveway. Garage for storage. Very close to everything. Also enjoy one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014788
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Crape Myrtle Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,875.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

168 Crape Myrtle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

More photos coming soon!...Live in Luxury! Pristine turnkey furnished townhome offered for rent at $3,875/mth off season. Located within the gates of the refined boutique community, Binks Pointe, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016574
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15862 Binks Pointe Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,999.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15862 Binks Pointe Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

LONG TERM RENT ONLY! END UNIT , unfurnished .Better than a model house , fully upgraded newer build luxury townhouse in the prestigious Binks Pointe . 3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath PLUS LOFT . Gorgeous views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016772
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3106 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated freshly painted move in ready townhome features all brand new stainless steel appliances, brand new laminate on stairs area, newer laminate elsewhere, wood kitchen cabinets, upgraded b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018117
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin