Active
Property Photos
8198 Spyglass Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  47. Image 47 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  48. Image 48 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  49. Image 49 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
  50. Image 50 For 8198 Spyglass Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

Address: 8198 Spyglass Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

Welcome to this fully reimagined single story residence offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, where designer level renovations and high end finishes create a truly turnkey living experience. Thoughtfully redesigned throughout, the home features a bright, open layout with high ceilings, clean modern lines, and cohesive, upscale details. At the heart of the home is a stunning, fully renovated kitchen with an oversized island featuring triple waterfall edges, a 60" refrigerator, pot filler, wine refrigerator, built in microwave, and custom cabinetry. It flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A flexible sitting area or office/den complements the spacious main living room filled with natural light. Interior upgrades include white engineered flooring throughout, solid core doors, upgraded trim, and designer lighting from Restoration Hardware and Arhaus. All three bathrooms are fully renovated, including a luxurious primary suite with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Major improvements include an upgraded HVAC system with UV light, new hot water tank, and a whole house generator. Outdoor living shines with a screened lanai and fully automated saltwater pool and spa with bubblers, lighting, and heating, plus enhanced landscape lightingperfect for relaxing or entertaining. With designer quality craftsmanship throughout, this home offers a rare blend of style, comfort, and effortless indoor outdoor living in a truly move in ready setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8198 Spyglass Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3806
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 44
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONHORSE PAR C LT 27
  • Parcel Number: 74424222040000270
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13934 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,169,990.00 ($297.56 / sqft )

13934 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptionally flexible and unique 3 Bedroom floorplan checks all the boxes. The split 2 Car and 1 Car Garages provide plenty of storage and hobby space. The large Island Kitchen welcomes entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548754
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12188 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,235,000.00 ($295.38 / sqft )

12188 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Regency at Avenir is one of Palm Beach's newest & most exclusive gated 55+ communities. This 2979 sf home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/office. laundry room & 2 car garage with epoxy coated floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132656
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 130th Avenue N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($236.92 / sqft )

7802 130th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on 2.5 private acres, this beautifully updated estate blends modern comfort with peaceful outdoor living. The roof was replaced (2023), 4 car garage, & three driveways offer style & convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5276 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138844
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10120 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,069,000.00 ($268.93 / sqft )

10120 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Step into this stunning residence featuring a grand foyer with soaring 12 foot ceilings and a bright, open concept design. Gorgeous LVP flooring flows seamlessly throughout, leading you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139125
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15435 Northlake Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,200,000.00 ($291.83 / sqft )

15435 Northlake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern luxury estate on 1.39 acres in The Acreage. Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate blends refined design with everyday comfort. Highlights: open concept living, chef ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4112 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143657
  2. Provided by Silverlining Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12144 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,245,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

12144 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, modern single story home in the sought after La Terre subdivision of Avenir. Built in 2023 and offering 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9218 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,319,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

9218 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sophisticated elegance in this stunning luxury estate, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, home office and separate den with upgraded speaker system and french doors. The 3 car garage features sealed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151462
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12291 70th Place N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,299,900.00 ($218.91 / sqft )

12291 70th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020 but BETTER THAN NEW!! Pride of ownership and premium upgrades after the build! Both inside and outside the home is a true show stopper! Rarely will you find a 2,400sqft CBS detached gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5938 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11152291
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin