Active
Property Photos
2400 19th Avenue 128
  1. Image 1 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
  2. Image 2 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
  3. Image 3 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
  4. Image 4 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
  5. Image 5 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
  6. Image 6 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
  7. Image 7 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
  8. Image 8 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
  9. Image 9 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
  10. Image 10 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
  11. Image 11 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
  12. Image 12 For 2400 19th Avenue 128
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

Address: 2400 19th Avenue 128, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Great private street villa, all ages community. Confortable sized rooms. This villa has a very spacious large living room/ dinning room area with high ceiling, the kitchen has a new microwave, with newly refrigerator. Laundry room inside,new dryer, with storage, a large master bedroom with very spacious walking closet has a tub/shower bathroom. The spacious second bedroom (suite) has a nice bathroom. The open patio area has a comfotable space for your barbeque, and at entrance there is a good sized screened porch. 2 cars driveway at entrance. The pool is steps away crossing the street. Close to restaurants, supermarkets, shops, medical centers, and entertainment. Minutes away from i 95 and access to the boynton beach beach area. Several schools in the area. Tenant at premise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011288 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2400 19th Avenue 128
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHRISTIAN VILLAS PL 2 LT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434532120000280
  • Unit Number: 128
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 169 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

169 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012842
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Lake Monterey Circle 253, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

253 Lake Monterey Circle 253 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Townhome centrally located with easy access to I 95 and Atlantic Ave downtown Delray and the beaches. On the lower level the Kitchen overlooks family room with a separate formal living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150043
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

183 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner unit in a premier gated Boynton Beach community! This impeccably maintained 3BR/3BA townhouse features a bright, open floor plan with modern upgrades throughout. The chef inspi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161469
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

400 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bed / 2.5 bath luxury townhouse (former model home) for rent within the highly sought after gated community of Monterey in Boynton Beach (Incredible location 5 minutes from Downtown Delra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001270
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

278 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, recently updated 3/2.5 TH in Monterey Bay gated community. Laminated floor, S/S appliances. Located close to the Atlantic strip with shopping, dining, and entertainment; 4 miles f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019323
  2. Provided by Vera Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,400.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

161 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Spacious 2/2.5 Townhouse in a Gated Community! Beautiful laminate floors and washer/dryer in unit. Community has a kids playground and pool! Amazing location in Southeast Boynton Beach, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022000
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin