Active
Property Photos
400 Lake Monterey Circle
  1. Image 1 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  2. Image 2 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  3. Image 3 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  4. Image 4 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  5. Image 5 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  6. Image 6 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  7. Image 7 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  8. Image 8 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  9. Image 9 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  10. Image 10 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  11. Image 11 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  12. Image 12 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  13. Image 13 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  14. Image 14 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  15. Image 15 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  16. Image 16 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  17. Image 17 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  18. Image 18 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  19. Image 19 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  20. Image 20 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  21. Image 21 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  22. Image 22 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  23. Image 23 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  24. Image 24 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  25. Image 25 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  26. Image 26 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  27. Image 27 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  28. Image 28 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  29. Image 29 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  30. Image 30 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  31. Image 31 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  32. Image 32 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  33. Image 33 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  34. Image 34 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  35. Image 35 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  36. Image 36 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  37. Image 37 For 400 Lake Monterey Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 400 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Gorgeous 2 bed / 2.5 bath luxury townhouse (former model home) for rent within the highly sought after gated community of Monterey in Boynton Beach (Incredible location 5 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach & Atlantic Ave!!!). This home includes all the bells and whistles and is the most upgraded Brookdale model in the entire community featuring a 2 story layout with beautiful engineered wood flooring, high end ceramic tile, and 9 ft interior ceilings. Notable Home features tenants will LOVE include: Plantation shutters in all rooms, contemporary kitchen with custom crafted 42'' cherry wood shaker style cabinetry, granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel kitchen appliances, Reverse Osmosis (water purifier), large kitchen pantry for storage, elegant window treatments, crystal dining room chandelier, master bedroom with dual closets (one side includes a custom organization system), upgraded vanities in all bathrooms, white colonial baseboards, whole house freshly painted, guest bedroom with custom closet including pull outs. Upgraded fans and light fixtures throughout, recessed LED lighting in all rooms (lower electric bill!!), two linen closets, an attic for additional storage, hurricane impact glass windows for 2nd floor (panels for 1st floor), and a front courtyard with covered sitting area. The unit is located in the best section of the community offering a front garden view and is walking distance from the community pool and mailboxes (all other homes directly face the street or another unit). The community of Monterey features a gated entry, community swimming pool with sundeck, cabanas and playground. Excellent Boynton Beach location, 5 minutes away from Downtown Delray and everything Atlantic Ave has to offer: shopping, Zagat rated restaurants and gorgeous beaches. Residents are also within close proximity to Calusa Park, Lake Ida Park, local farmers markets, multiple Publix shopping plazas, local schools, and more! Easy access to I 95 and Turnpike make it easy to commute to the nearby cities of Delray Beach, Boca Raton, and Lake Worth. This is your chance to live in a newer community minutes from the beach! Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001270 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Lake Monterey Circle
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Playground, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors
  • Legal Description: MONTEREY BAY TR C1 LT 10 BLK 25
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434605200250100
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 169 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

169 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012842
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Via  , Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1859 Via Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021451
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,699.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

101 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Mediterranean style townhouse, with 3 bedrooms and three full baths. There is a bedroom on the first level with a full bath. This is perfect for your occasional guests. There is a den in the second le

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10858264
  2. Provided by Sunshine Properties of S FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Lake Monterey Circle 253, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

253 Lake Monterey Circle 253 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Townhome centrally located with easy access to I 95 and Atlantic Ave downtown Delray and the beaches. On the lower level the Kitchen overlooks family room with a separate formal living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150043
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

183 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner unit in a premier gated Boynton Beach community! This impeccably maintained 3BR/3BA townhouse features a bright, open floor plan with modern upgrades throughout. The chef inspi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161469
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 19th Avenue 128, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2400 19th Avenue 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great private street villa, all ages community. Confortable sized rooms. This villa has a very spacious large living room/ dinning room area with high ceiling, the kitchen has a new microwave, with ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011288
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

278 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, recently updated 3/2.5 TH in Monterey Bay gated community. Laminated floor, S/S appliances. Located close to the Atlantic strip with shopping, dining, and entertainment; 4 miles f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019323
  2. Provided by Vera Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,350.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

161 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Private Spacious 2/2.5 Townhouse in a Gated Community! Beautiful laminate floors and washer/dryer in unit. Community has a kids playground and pool! Amazing location in Southeast Boynton Beach, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022000
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Via Alferi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$3,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1450 Via Alferi Virtual Tour More Like This

3 story townhome in Renaissance Commons in Boynton Beach. Located off of Congress Ave at Gateway near shops, lots of restaurants, LA Fitness, easy access to I95. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023989
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2806 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,950.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2806 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

These are the largest townhomes out there! Huge island kitchen, maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, beautiful granite countertops, storage under stairwell, big bedrooms & big closets, excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024488
  2. Provided by Goldcoast Flat Fee Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin