Active
Property Photos
11759 Palermo Road
  1. Image 1 For 11759 Palermo Road
  2. Image 2 For 11759 Palermo Road
  3. Image 3 For 11759 Palermo Road
  4. Image 4 For 11759 Palermo Road
  5. Image 5 For 11759 Palermo Road
  6. Image 6 For 11759 Palermo Road
  7. Image 7 For 11759 Palermo Road
  8. Image 8 For 11759 Palermo Road
  9. Image 9 For 11759 Palermo Road
  10. Image 10 For 11759 Palermo Road
  11. Image 11 For 11759 Palermo Road
  12. Image 12 For 11759 Palermo Road
  13. Image 13 For 11759 Palermo Road
  14. Image 14 For 11759 Palermo Road
  15. Image 15 For 11759 Palermo Road
  16. Image 16 For 11759 Palermo Road
  17. Image 17 For 11759 Palermo Road
  18. Image 18 For 11759 Palermo Road
  19. Image 19 For 11759 Palermo Road
  20. Image 20 For 11759 Palermo Road
  21. Image 21 For 11759 Palermo Road
  22. Image 22 For 11759 Palermo Road
  23. Image 23 For 11759 Palermo Road
  24. Image 24 For 11759 Palermo Road
  25. Image 25 For 11759 Palermo Road
  26. Image 26 For 11759 Palermo Road
  27. Image 27 For 11759 Palermo Road
  28. Image 28 For 11759 Palermo Road
  29. Image 29 For 11759 Palermo Road
  30. Image 30 For 11759 Palermo Road
  31. Image 31 For 11759 Palermo Road
  32. Image 32 For 11759 Palermo Road
  33. Image 33 For 11759 Palermo Road
  34. Image 34 For 11759 Palermo Road
  35. Image 35 For 11759 Palermo Road
  36. Image 36 For 11759 Palermo Road
  37. Image 37 For 11759 Palermo Road
  38. Image 38 For 11759 Palermo Road
  39. Image 39 For 11759 Palermo Road
  40. Image 40 For 11759 Palermo Road
  41. Image 41 For 11759 Palermo Road
  42. Image 42 For 11759 Palermo Road
  43. Image 43 For 11759 Palermo Road
  44. Image 44 For 11759 Palermo Road
  45. Image 45 For 11759 Palermo Road
  46. Image 46 For 11759 Palermo Road
  47. Image 47 For 11759 Palermo Road
  48. Image 48 For 11759 Palermo Road
  49. Image 49 For 11759 Palermo Road
  50. Image 50 For 11759 Palermo Road
  51. Image 51 For 11759 Palermo Road
  52. Image 52 For 11759 Palermo Road
  53. Image 53 For 11759 Palermo Road
  54. Image 54 For 11759 Palermo Road
  55. Image 55 For 11759 Palermo Road
  56. Image 56 For 11759 Palermo Road
  57. Image 57 For 11759 Palermo Road
  58. Image 58 For 11759 Palermo Road
  59. Image 59 For 11759 Palermo Road
  60. Image 60 For 11759 Palermo Road
  61. Image 61 For 11759 Palermo Road
  62. Image 62 For 11759 Palermo Road
  63. Image 63 For 11759 Palermo Road
  64. Image 64 For 11759 Palermo Road
  65. Image 65 For 11759 Palermo Road
  66. Image 66 For 11759 Palermo Road
  67. Image 67 For 11759 Palermo Road
  68. Image 68 For 11759 Palermo Road
  69. Image 69 For 11759 Palermo Road
  70. Image 70 For 11759 Palermo Road
  71. Image 71 For 11759 Palermo Road
  72. Image 72 For 11759 Palermo Road
  73. Image 73 For 11759 Palermo Road
  74. Image 74 For 11759 Palermo Road
  75. Image 75 For 11759 Palermo Road
  76. Image 76 For 11759 Palermo Road
  77. Image 77 For 11759 Palermo Road
  78. Image 78 For 11759 Palermo Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $963,000

Address: 11759 Palermo Road, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Welcome to luxury living in Four Seasons Parkland, one of South Florida's premier 55+ active adult communities. This highly upgraded residence at 11759 Palermo Road offers 2,739 square feet of beautifully designed living space under air, blending comfort, sophistication, and modern convenience. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile office/den complete with a custom Murphy bed wall unitperfect for guests or flexible living. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing a massive island, high end finishes, and ample space for both everyday living and entertaining. A separate bar and entertainment center further enhances the home's hosting appeal. Cont'd The primary suite is a private retreat, highlighted by a spa inspired bathroom designed for relaxation and luxury. Throughout the home, you'll find neutral designer finishes, elegant porcelain plank flooring, and customized closets that maximize both style and functionality. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a screened and covered lanaiideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Additional premium features include a full house generator, brand new HVAC system, remote controlled shades, and plantation shutters for ultimate comfort and peace of mind. This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of upscale design and low maintenance living in a vibrant, amenity rich community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11759 Palermo Road
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $963,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3494
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND ROYALE 182-60 B LOT 181
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474130021810
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8750 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,149,000.00 ($294.16 / sqft )

8750 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Miralago, this stunning one story Cumberland model blends refined design with effortless living. Set on an oversized lot, the 4 bedroom, 3 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148196
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9368 Cantal Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,088,000.00 ($287.83 / sqft )

9368 Cantal Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Four Seasons at Parkland, an exclusive 55+ active adult community. This stunning Huntsford model offers 3 bedrooms, including a private detached cas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Peninsula Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$958,000.00 ($273.87 / sqft )

10311 Peninsula Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Buyers agents welcome. Enjoy stunning lakefront views from this move in ready premium 3 way split home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, elegance, and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011747
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12307 49th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$949,900.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

12307 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bed PLUS DEN/OFFICE, 3 bath single story home with an open layout flowing from a modern kitchen to bright, spacious living areas, enhanced by in ceiling speakers throughout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013570
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6443 110th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$896,000.00 ($256.00 / sqft )

6443 110th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront residence in the highly sought after community of Parkland Isles where modern upgrades meet timeless comfort in a serene, resort style setting. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,900.00 ($248.31 / sqft )

8850 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Mira Lago. This stunning Cumberland model offers the perfect blend of space and sophistication on an oversized lot. With $50K in premium upgrades, no detail has been overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018746
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6802 108th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($264.98 / sqft )

6802 108th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $200k In Recent Updates! Fully Turnkey Bayshore Model w/5 Beds, 3 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home. Newer 2021 Roof & A/C. Remodeled Kitchen w/Quartzite Counters, Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Area,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022905
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin