Active
Property Photos
5136 26th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 5136 26th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 5136 26th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 5136 26th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 5136 26th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 5136 26th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 5136 26th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 5136 26th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 5136 26th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 5136 26th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 5136 26th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 5136 26th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 5136 26th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 5136 26th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 5136 26th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 5136 26th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 5136 26th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 5136 26th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 5136 26th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 5136 26th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 5136 26th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 5136 26th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 5136 26th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 5136 26th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 5136 26th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 5136 26th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 5136 26th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 5136 26th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 5136 26th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 5136 26th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 5136 26th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 5136 26th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 5136 26th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 5136 26th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 5136 26th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 5136 26th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 5136 26th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 5136 26th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 5136 26th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 5136 26th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 5136 26th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 5136 26th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 5136 26th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 5136 26th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 5136 26th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 5136 26th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 5136 26th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 5136 26th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 5136 26th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 5136 26th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 5136 26th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 5136 26th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 5136 26th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 5136 26th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 5136 26th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 5136 26th Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 5136 26th Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 5136 26th Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 5136 26th Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 5136 26th Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 5136 26th Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 5136 26th Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 5136 26th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500,000

Address: 5136 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Experience waterfront living in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom home on a quiet canal with direct ocean access and just minutes to the Intracoastal. Features include impact windows and doors, a 3 year old roof, and two updated A/C units. The modern kitchen offers elegant cabinetry and quartz countertops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private outdoor retreat with a marble paved patio and sparkling pool. Boating is easy with a new seawall and boat lift. Circular paved driveway adds curb appeal and convenience. In addition, as a bonus, all furniture included. Prime Fort Lauderdale location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5136 26th Avenue
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,500,000
  • Price sqft: $844
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2961
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF ESTATES 43-26 B LOT 9 BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494213080550
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4524 Sea Grape Drive N, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$2,699,000.00 ($583.06 / sqft )

4524 Sea Grape Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Now positioned as one of the most compelling new construction opportunities in Lauderdale by the Sea, offering immediate availability and the ability to personalize select finishes. One of only two n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4629 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10466061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2644 37th Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,490,000.00 ($664.89 / sqft )

2644 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulous one of a kind resort style estate on an oversized lot in Coral Ridge Country Club. Beautifully renovated 3BR/2.5BA main home plus attached two story 1BR/1.5BA guest house with private entry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552302
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 37th Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,899,000.00 ($733.74 / sqft )

2648 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale, where timeless elegance meets modern luxury. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169396
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,499,999.00 ($511.25 / sqft )

4801 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect family home in wonderful coral ridge country club neighborhood less than one mile to the beach. Hard wood floors flow throughout this home. Huge chefs kitchen has sub zero stainless freeze

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017469
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3001 58th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,900,000.00 ($674.89 / sqft )

3001 58th Street More Like This

Wait until you see this fabulous 4 bedroom and 4 bath pool home. This has been totally updated. New floors, updated kitchen and baths, impact windows and doors through out. All the rooms are over size

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027549
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin