Active
Property Photos
12290 77th Manor
  1. Image 1 For 12290 77th Manor
  2. Image 2 For 12290 77th Manor
  3. Image 3 For 12290 77th Manor
  4. Image 4 For 12290 77th Manor
  5. Image 5 For 12290 77th Manor
  6. Image 6 For 12290 77th Manor
  7. Image 7 For 12290 77th Manor
  8. Image 8 For 12290 77th Manor
  9. Image 9 For 12290 77th Manor
  10. Image 10 For 12290 77th Manor
  11. Image 11 For 12290 77th Manor
  12. Image 12 For 12290 77th Manor
  13. Image 13 For 12290 77th Manor
  14. Image 14 For 12290 77th Manor
  15. Image 15 For 12290 77th Manor
  16. Image 16 For 12290 77th Manor
  17. Image 17 For 12290 77th Manor
  18. Image 18 For 12290 77th Manor
  19. Image 19 For 12290 77th Manor
  20. Image 20 For 12290 77th Manor
  21. Image 21 For 12290 77th Manor
  22. Image 22 For 12290 77th Manor
  23. Image 23 For 12290 77th Manor
  24. Image 24 For 12290 77th Manor
  25. Image 25 For 12290 77th Manor
  26. Image 26 For 12290 77th Manor
  27. Image 27 For 12290 77th Manor
  28. Image 28 For 12290 77th Manor
  29. Image 29 For 12290 77th Manor
  30. Image 30 For 12290 77th Manor
  31. Image 31 For 12290 77th Manor
  32. Image 32 For 12290 77th Manor
  33. Image 33 For 12290 77th Manor
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 12290 77th Manor, Parkland, FL 33076

Description

Upgraded 4/3/2 Heron Bay waterfront home. Relax and enjoy amazing long water views. Upgraded kitchen with granite counters, wood cabinets, newer appliances and backsplash. Eat in kitchen area. Wood floors in all bedrooms. Accordion Shutters. Updated AC. New EV charger in Garage. All 3 baths remodeled. Smart irrigation system. Split bedroom floorplan. Easy to show Welcome to your dream waterfront home in the highly sought after Parkland community! Zoned for Parkland's premier, A rated public schools, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home boasts nearly 100k in recent and past upgrades. Step inside to find gorgeous engineered wood floors flowing through the living and dining rooms, seamlessly matching the brand new wood floors just installed in all bedrooms. The updated chef's kitchen features granite countertops, updated stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, and a large center island perfect for entertaining. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, complete with a walk in his and her closet and a breathtaking, completely redone en suite bathroom featuring custom retiling and a luxurious brand new shower. In fact, all three full bathrooms have been recently and beautifully updated to modern standards! Practical features meet modern convenience with an updated A/C unit, accordion hurricane shutters, modern lighting and fans, and a 2 car garage newly equipped with an EV charger. Step out back to your covered patio to enjoy lush landscaping and sweeping waterfront views with beautiful sunsets. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle: the HOA covers landscaping, security systems and irrigation, plus access to 24 hour guard gates and two resort style clubhouses featuring a heated swimming pool, spa, fitness center, tennis courts, and more. Conveniently located close to the Sawgrass Expressway, top tier shopping, and restaurants. This move in ready gem won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013514 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12290 77th Manor
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2766
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1340
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERON BAY CENTRAL 171-23 B LOT 32 BLK F
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474131031600
  • Style: Ranch, Split Level
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11770 Leon Circle S, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

11770 Leon Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This modern home is designed for multi generational living within a welcoming 55+ community. It features a private in law suite with its own entrance, perfect for an elderly parent, adult child, or lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168864
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 104th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$800,000.00 ($223.34 / sqft )

5111 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is located in the desirable Brookside subdivision of Coral Springs! This spacious residence offers a split floor plan with a functional layout, generous living areas, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005546
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 Canopy Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$995,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

8251 Canopy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought after Parkland Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence features a newer AC (2024), all impact windows and doors, and new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012614
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Waterside Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,990.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

8620 Waterside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes with views like this are truly limited. Rare waterfront opportunity in prestigious guard gated MiraLago at Parkland. This spacious 5BD/4BA home sits on a premium lakefront lot with panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 11560 82nd Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$950,000.00 ($280.24 / sqft )

11560 82nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Cottonwood Model Home w/4 Beds & 3 Baths On A Waterfront Lot. Spacious Chef's Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Island, Breakfast Sitting Area, Backsplash, Dual Wall Ovens, Gas Stove & Stainless St

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028347
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin