Active
Property Photos
6156 Bangalow Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  43. Image 43 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  44. Image 44 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  45. Image 45 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  46. Image 46 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  47. Image 47 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  48. Image 48 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
  49. Image 49 For 6156 Bangalow Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 6156 Bangalow Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463

Description

How would you like to wake up 15 minutes from the beach, head up and catch a sunrise and breakfast right on the beach at Dune Deck in Lantana, and have all of your closing costs paid? You bring the down payment. The rest is on us. This is 1,718 square feet of 2017 construction in Palm Beach County. Two bedrooms, two and a half baths, one car garage and Smart Start Grant eligible for up to $15,000 toward your closing costs. What you're getting: Entry living room flows to kitchen with granite countertops, peninsula bar, dark real wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Opens to a large great room with 20 inch tile throughout and sliding glass doors to a fenced backyard. Two oversized suites upstairs, each with their own full bath. Primary suite has dual vanities and corner walk in shower. Half bath downstairs for guests. The backyard has room for cookouts, space to add a jacuzzi, or install a paver patio area with gazebo for the perfect outdoor entertainment setup. Enjoying what South Florida has to offer year round is exceptional whether you're here full time or seasonally. The advantage most buyers miss: This is two bedrooms, not three but here's why that's actually better. The 3 bedroom units in this community are the exact same 1,718 square feet. They just chop up the space into smaller bedrooms instead of giving you two genuine master suites. You're getting more usable bedroom space, two full bathrooms upstairs, and better layout flow. Plus, you're the least expensive unit currently available in The Groves. The location creates rental demand that most properties can't match: Palm Beach State College is two minutes away perfect for professors relocating for new positions or graduate students who want quality housing. The garage sets this apart from 90% of the rental inventory. Use it for your car, convert it to a workout space, or store a jet ski or small boat for weekend runs on Lake Osborne, which is literally around the corner. Weekend life gets real when you're this close to the water. Launch from Lake Osborne for tubing, wake surfing, or hydro sliding. Dock at The Hive restaurant for lunch without leaving the boat. When you want salt water, Lantana Beach is where locals catch sunrise, and Keylime House sits right on the Intracoastal for waterfront dining. Everyday convenience: Tacos El Carbon for late night food. Country Inn around the corner for breakfast. Atlantis Country Club has both private and public courses. The real trade off: If you absolutely need three bedrooms for kids, keep looking. But if two works you're getting superior room sizes and bathroom access compared to the cramped 3 bedroom floor plan. This works for couples, single professionals, college faculty, or investors who understand that newer construction near the beach and college consistently rents for $2,800/month in this corridor. The money reality: 2017 construction keeps insurance reasonable. Accordion shutters all around. HOA is $230/month and covers lawn care, exterior maintenance, and community pool access. Plenty of driveway space for additional parking. Smart Start Grant covering up to $15,000 of your closing costs. Year round outdoor entertainment potential and positioned for both lifestyle and investment return in one of Palm Beach County's most rental friendly locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6156 Bangalow Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carolina Management Servies
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: SABAL GROVE PLAT TWO LT 62
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424437050000620
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$419,000.00

5769 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10466430
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 Seven Springs Boulevard A, Greenacres, FL 33463
$365,000.00

6363 Seven Springs Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offering modern comfort and unbeatable convenience. This move in ready home features a fully renovated kitchen with sleek finishes, fully ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542618
  2. Provided by Millennium Real Estate Invest
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 18th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$348,000.00

1821 18th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed 3 bath townhome with 1,488 sq ft of living space in the desirable community of Sherwood Lakes. This inviting home offers a functional layout including a be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549435
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6272 Military Trail  206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$374,900.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

6272 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well maintained home features a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 14th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,999.00 ($235.21 / sqft )

1416 14th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1416 14th lane in the heart of Greenacres! This charming townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with spacious living areas, a private fenced in patio ideal for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127063
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4979 Pinemore Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$420,000.00 ($198.58 / sqft )

4979 Pinemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Willoughby Farms community, The light and kitchen features plenty of cabinet and counter space, breakfast nook and a slider to the patio. Primary retreat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Windmill Palm Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
$434,900.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

4406 Windmill Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Verona Lakes ! Beautiful lakeview townhouse in a gated community with low HOA , priced to sell. This spacious home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, and 2 car garage. Enjoy tile flooring do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($224.04 / sqft )

5809 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Colony Reserve Townhomes offer phenomenal features, delivering exceptional value and an outstanding lifestyle choice in South Florida. This desirable corner unit townhome showcases an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159128
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin