Active
Property Photos
859 Jeffery Street 2020
  1. Image 1 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  2. Image 2 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  3. Image 3 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  4. Image 4 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  5. Image 5 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  6. Image 6 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  7. Image 7 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  8. Image 8 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  9. Image 9 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  10. Image 10 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  11. Image 11 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  12. Image 12 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  13. Image 13 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  14. Image 14 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  15. Image 15 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  16. Image 16 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  17. Image 17 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  18. Image 18 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  19. Image 19 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  20. Image 20 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  21. Image 21 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  22. Image 22 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  23. Image 23 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  24. Image 24 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  25. Image 25 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  26. Image 26 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  27. Image 27 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  28. Image 28 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  29. Image 29 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  30. Image 30 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  31. Image 31 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  32. Image 32 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  33. Image 33 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  34. Image 34 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  35. Image 35 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  36. Image 36 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  37. Image 37 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  38. Image 38 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  39. Image 39 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  40. Image 40 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  41. Image 41 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  42. Image 42 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  43. Image 43 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  44. Image 44 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  45. Image 45 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  46. Image 46 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  47. Image 47 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  48. Image 48 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  49. Image 49 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  50. Image 50 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  51. Image 51 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  52. Image 52 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  53. Image 53 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  54. Image 54 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  55. Image 55 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  56. Image 56 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  57. Image 57 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  58. Image 58 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  59. Image 59 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  60. Image 60 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  61. Image 61 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  62. Image 62 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  63. Image 63 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  64. Image 64 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  65. Image 65 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  66. Image 66 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  67. Image 67 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  68. Image 68 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  69. Image 69 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  70. Image 70 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  71. Image 71 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  72. Image 72 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  73. Image 73 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  74. Image 74 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  75. Image 75 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  76. Image 76 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  77. Image 77 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  78. Image 78 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  79. Image 79 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  80. Image 80 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  81. Image 81 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  82. Image 82 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  83. Image 83 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  84. Image 84 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  85. Image 85 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  86. Image 86 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  87. Image 87 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  88. Image 88 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  89. Image 89 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  90. Image 90 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  91. Image 91 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  92. Image 92 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  93. Image 93 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  94. Image 94 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  95. Image 95 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  96. Image 96 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  97. Image 97 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  98. Image 98 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  99. Image 99 For 859 Jeffery Street 2020
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $729,000

Address: 859 Jeffery Street 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

SPECTACULAR, 3BR 2BA North West East Corner Condo in highly sought after NEWLY RENOVATED Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis. This designer renovated apartment is a must see, and sure to impress. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with spectacular views of Canals and tranquil banyan tree. This corner apartment offers two LARGE spacious balconies. Porta Bella East offers many amenities such as 2 PICKLEBALL,2 TENNIS COURTS, 2 fitness facilities, LARGE Kidney shaped pool overlooking the over 300 feet of intracoastal. BOAT DOCKAGE AVAILABLE for a low price of SQ FT $2.25 The manicured lush green landscaping, & canopies all overlooking the intracoastal make Porta Bella truly a one of a kind Hidden Secret of Boca Raton. Just a 10 minutes drive to Mizner and Atlantic Ave many shops and restaurants to see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 859 Jeffery Street 2020
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $417
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1749
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1862
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTA BELLA EAST COND UNIT 202 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 06434704140022020
  • Unit Number: 2020
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$824,000.00 ($457.78 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment 702 with marina, Intracoastal views at Braemar Isle with many building amenities plus private ocean beach club with active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 904, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$775,000.00 ($704.55 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Beach 45 Ocean, gated community, private beach access, heated oceanfront pool, BBQ grills, a fitness center and garage parking. Updated and furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath oceanfront condo, Wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002845
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 710, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$750,000.00

899 Jeffery Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views from this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boca Ratons exclusive, gated Porta Bella East. Enjoy your expansive 35' balcony when the summer sun rises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$749,900.00

4505 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views in this remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo at desirable 45 Ocean. Enjoy private balcony w/southern exp to sounds of waves & fresh sea air. 45 Ocean is a certified bldg. All concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538455
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 404, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$870,000.00 ($672.85 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now: The Only, 100% Updated, Waterfront 2BR Under $900k in Highland Beach! Introducing "The Pearl on the Water'' now reduced to $870,000 (& $90K off original) "A Stunning Residence" on the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126509
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$847,900.00 ($562.27 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity! Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit with breathtaking Views! Experience exceptional luxury at the prestigious Boca Highlands Private Beach Club & Marina, offering spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126560
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 905, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($635.46 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo on the beach. All concrete restoration work is complete. This is a pet friendly building with no waiting period for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 612, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$850,000.00 ($646.39 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom in highly desired ''12'' stack, which is the closest two bedroom stack to the intracoastal. This apartment is offered fully furnished and features impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156137
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$729,000.00 ($606.99 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA residence in the sought after Seagate of Highland Beach, offered at $729,000. Located in the desirable A Building, this beautifully renovated condo is filled with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159718
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($409.25 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to reimagine and renovate a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive coastal enclave of Highland Beach. With an ideal floor plan, generous room sizes, and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin