Active
Property Photos
4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  1. Image 1 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  2. Image 2 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  3. Image 3 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  4. Image 4 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  5. Image 5 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  6. Image 6 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  7. Image 7 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  8. Image 8 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  9. Image 9 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  10. Image 10 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  11. Image 11 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  12. Image 12 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  13. Image 13 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  14. Image 14 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  15. Image 15 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  16. Image 16 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  17. Image 17 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  18. Image 18 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  19. Image 19 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  20. Image 20 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  21. Image 21 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  22. Image 22 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  23. Image 23 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  24. Image 24 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  25. Image 25 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  26. Image 26 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  27. Image 27 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  28. Image 28 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  29. Image 29 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  30. Image 30 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  31. Image 31 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  32. Image 32 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  33. Image 33 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  34. Image 34 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  35. Image 35 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  36. Image 36 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  37. Image 37 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  38. Image 38 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  39. Image 39 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  40. Image 40 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  41. Image 41 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  42. Image 42 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  43. Image 43 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  44. Image 44 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  45. Image 45 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  46. Image 46 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  47. Image 47 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  48. Image 48 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  49. Image 49 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  50. Image 50 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  51. Image 51 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  52. Image 52 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  53. Image 53 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  54. Image 54 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  55. Image 55 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  56. Image 56 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  57. Image 57 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  58. Image 58 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  59. Image 59 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  60. Image 60 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  61. Image 61 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  62. Image 62 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  63. Image 63 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  64. Image 64 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  65. Image 65 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  66. Image 66 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  67. Image 67 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  68. Image 68 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  69. Image 69 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  70. Image 70 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $824,000

Address: 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Enjoy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment 702 with marina, Intracoastal views at Braemar Isle with many building amenities plus private ocean beach club with active lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006589 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $824,000
  • Price sqft: $458
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Boating, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: BRAEMAR ISLE COND UNIT 702
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434709080000702
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: RML (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 904, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$775,000.00 ($704.55 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Beach 45 Ocean, gated community, private beach access, heated oceanfront pool, BBQ grills, a fitness center and garage parking. Updated and furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath oceanfront condo, Wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002845
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 710, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$750,000.00

899 Jeffery Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views from this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boca Ratons exclusive, gated Porta Bella East. Enjoy your expansive 35' balcony when the summer sun rises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$749,900.00

4505 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views in this remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo at desirable 45 Ocean. Enjoy private balcony w/southern exp to sounds of waves & fresh sea air. 45 Ocean is a certified bldg. All concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538455
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 507, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$980,000.00 ($890.91 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Redefined. Situated directly on the oceanfront, Residence 507 offers sophisticated living with uninterrupted ocean views from every room, including the primary bath. This fully i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113202
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 401, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$915,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at Casuarina, a hidden gem nestled in the heart of Highland Beach, perfectly positioned between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This luxurious boutique building offers more than j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115656
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 404, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$870,000.00 ($672.85 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now: The Only, 100% Updated, Waterfront 2BR Under $900k in Highland Beach! Introducing "The Pearl on the Water'' now reduced to $870,000 (& $90K off original) "A Stunning Residence" on the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126509
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$847,900.00 ($562.27 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity! Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit with breathtaking Views! Experience exceptional luxury at the prestigious Boca Highlands Private Beach Club & Marina, offering spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126560
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 12 O, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$938,500.00 ($646.35 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 12 O Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful ocean view unit in the highly coveted Coronado Of Highland Beach! Updated kitchen, lighting and Baths, Walk in closets,. PRIVATE BEACH CLUB! Fully funded reserves & all milest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141806
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 612, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$850,000.00 ($646.39 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom in highly desired ''12'' stack, which is the closest two bedroom stack to the intracoastal. This apartment is offered fully furnished and features impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156137
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 1008, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$899,000.00 ($817.27 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner penthouse with unobstructed, million dollar direct ocean, Intracoastal, and northern coastline views. This fully remodeled, open concept residence is light filled with picture perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161861
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin