Active
Property Photos
4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  1. Image 1 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  2. Image 2 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  3. Image 3 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  4. Image 4 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  5. Image 5 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  6. Image 6 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  7. Image 7 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  8. Image 8 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  9. Image 9 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  10. Image 10 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  11. Image 11 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  12. Image 12 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  13. Image 13 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  14. Image 14 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  15. Image 15 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  16. Image 16 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  17. Image 17 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  18. Image 18 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  19. Image 19 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  20. Image 20 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  21. Image 21 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  22. Image 22 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  23. Image 23 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  24. Image 24 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  25. Image 25 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  26. Image 26 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  27. Image 27 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  28. Image 28 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  29. Image 29 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  30. Image 30 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  31. Image 31 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  32. Image 32 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  33. Image 33 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  34. Image 34 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  35. Image 35 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  36. Image 36 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  37. Image 37 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  38. Image 38 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  39. Image 39 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  40. Image 40 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  41. Image 41 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  42. Image 42 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  43. Image 43 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  44. Image 44 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  45. Image 45 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  46. Image 46 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  47. Image 47 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  48. Image 48 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  49. Image 49 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  50. Image 50 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  51. Image 51 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  52. Image 52 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  53. Image 53 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  54. Image 54 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  55. Image 55 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  56. Image 56 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  57. Image 57 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  58. Image 58 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  59. Image 59 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  60. Image 60 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  61. Image 61 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  62. Image 62 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  63. Image 63 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  64. Image 64 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $847,900

Address: 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Rare Opportunity! Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit with breathtaking Views! Experience exceptional luxury at the prestigious Boca Highlands Private Beach Club & Marina, offering spectacular panoramic views of the shimmering Intracoastal, lush preserve, sparkling ocean, and vibrant marina. This exclusive resort style community features a 24 hour guarded gate, two beautifully heated pools, a relaxing spa, lighted clay tennis courts, a modern fitness center, an elegant party room, and dockage for rent. The building has successfully completed its milestone inspection, and all required work is near completion. Conveniently located near world class shopping, fine dining, and premier entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11126560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $847,900
  • Price sqft: $562
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Manager On Site, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1640
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ABERDEEN ARMS COND UNIT PH 10
  • Parcel Number: 24434709010009220
  • Unit Number: Ph10
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: RML(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$824,000.00 ($457.78 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment 702 with marina, Intracoastal views at Braemar Isle with many building amenities plus private ocean beach club with active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 904, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$775,000.00 ($704.55 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Beach 45 Ocean, gated community, private beach access, heated oceanfront pool, BBQ grills, a fitness center and garage parking. Updated and furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath oceanfront condo, Wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002845
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,900.00 ($743.97 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean Views on the 1st floor, so walk off your patio onto the sand & sapphire ocean waters, Turn key 55+condo just bring your swimsuit, Take a swim in the ocean or our delightful pool on the la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528386
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,000.00 ($666.00 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy seaside living in this beautiful Ocean Front Building! Admire sweeping ocean views through floor to ceiling windows, seamlessly blending indoor living with outdoor large balcony space. With 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090609
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 507, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$980,000.00 ($890.91 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Redefined. Situated directly on the oceanfront, Residence 507 offers sophisticated living with uninterrupted ocean views from every room, including the primary bath. This fully i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113202
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 401, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$915,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at Casuarina, a hidden gem nestled in the heart of Highland Beach, perfectly positioned between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This luxurious boutique building offers more than j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115656
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 404, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$870,000.00 ($672.85 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now: The Only, 100% Updated, Waterfront 2BR Under $900k in Highland Beach! Introducing "The Pearl on the Water'' now reduced to $870,000 (& $90K off original) "A Stunning Residence" on the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126509
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 12 O, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$938,500.00 ($646.35 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 12 O Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful ocean view unit in the highly coveted Coronado Of Highland Beach! Updated kitchen, lighting and Baths, Walk in closets,. PRIVATE BEACH CLUB! Fully funded reserves & all milest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141806
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 612, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$850,000.00 ($646.39 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom in highly desired ''12'' stack, which is the closest two bedroom stack to the intracoastal. This apartment is offered fully furnished and features impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156137
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 1008, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$899,000.00 ($817.27 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner penthouse with unobstructed, million dollar direct ocean, Intracoastal, and northern coastline views. This fully remodeled, open concept residence is light filled with picture perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161861
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin