Active
Property Photos
4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  1. Image 1 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  2. Image 2 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  3. Image 3 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  4. Image 4 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  5. Image 5 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  6. Image 6 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  7. Image 7 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  8. Image 8 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  9. Image 9 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  10. Image 10 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  11. Image 11 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  12. Image 12 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  13. Image 13 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  14. Image 14 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  15. Image 15 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  16. Image 16 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  17. Image 17 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  18. Image 18 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  19. Image 19 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  20. Image 20 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  21. Image 21 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  22. Image 22 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  23. Image 23 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  24. Image 24 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  25. Image 25 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  26. Image 26 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  27. Image 27 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  28. Image 28 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  29. Image 29 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  30. Image 30 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  31. Image 31 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  32. Image 32 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  33. Image 33 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  34. Image 34 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  35. Image 35 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  36. Image 36 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  37. Image 37 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  38. Image 38 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  39. Image 39 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  40. Image 40 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  41. Image 41 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  42. Image 42 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  43. Image 43 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  44. Image 44 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  45. Image 45 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  46. Image 46 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  47. Image 47 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  48. Image 48 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  49. Image 49 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  50. Image 50 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  51. Image 51 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  52. Image 52 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  53. Image 53 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  54. Image 54 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  55. Image 55 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  56. Image 56 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  57. Image 57 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  58. Image 58 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  59. Image 59 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  60. Image 60 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  61. Image 61 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  62. Image 62 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  63. Image 63 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  64. Image 64 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  65. Image 65 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  66. Image 66 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  67. Image 67 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  68. Image 68 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  69. Image 69 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  70. Image 70 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  71. Image 71 For 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,900

Address: 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Breathtaking ocean views in this remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo at desirable 45 Ocean. Enjoy private balcony w/southern exp to sounds of waves & fresh sea air. 45 Ocean is a certified bldg. All concrete restoration complete & assessments fully paid. The spacious primary bedroom has 2 closets and multi use walk in, full bath w/tub and glass doors. The second bedroom has own full bath, shower w/glass doors, walk in closet. The room is flexible w/white, shuttered sliding wall to create option for open flow into the modern open concept living spaceideal for guests or a home office. White shutters for and sliding doors. Investor friendly: Rent immediately min. 3 months (1X each 12 mths);perfect for full time/seasonal and investment opportunity to rent day 1.Pet friendly up to 15 lbs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 170
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1428
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: 45 Ocean Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 45 OCEAN CONDO BLDG 2 APT 805
  • Parcel Number: 24434704100020805
  • Unit Number: 805
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$824,000.00 ($457.78 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment 702 with marina, Intracoastal views at Braemar Isle with many building amenities plus private ocean beach club with active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 904, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$775,000.00 ($704.55 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Beach 45 Ocean, gated community, private beach access, heated oceanfront pool, BBQ grills, a fitness center and garage parking. Updated and furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath oceanfront condo, Wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002845
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 710, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$750,000.00

899 Jeffery Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views from this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boca Ratons exclusive, gated Porta Bella East. Enjoy your expansive 35' balcony when the summer sun rises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 404, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$870,000.00 ($672.85 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now: The Only, 100% Updated, Waterfront 2BR Under $900k in Highland Beach! Introducing "The Pearl on the Water'' now reduced to $870,000 (& $90K off original) "A Stunning Residence" on the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126509
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$847,900.00 ($562.27 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity! Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit with breathtaking Views! Experience exceptional luxury at the prestigious Boca Highlands Private Beach Club & Marina, offering spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126560
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 905, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($635.46 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo on the beach. All concrete restoration work is complete. This is a pet friendly building with no waiting period for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 612, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$850,000.00 ($646.39 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom in highly desired ''12'' stack, which is the closest two bedroom stack to the intracoastal. This apartment is offered fully furnished and features impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156137
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$729,000.00 ($606.99 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA residence in the sought after Seagate of Highland Beach, offered at $729,000. Located in the desirable A Building, this beautifully renovated condo is filled with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159718
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 1008, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$899,000.00 ($817.27 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner penthouse with unobstructed, million dollar direct ocean, Intracoastal, and northern coastline views. This fully remodeled, open concept residence is light filled with picture perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161861
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($409.25 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to reimagine and renovate a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive coastal enclave of Highland Beach. With an ideal floor plan, generous room sizes, and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin