Active
Property Photos
13079 Feathering Way
  1. Image 1 For 13079 Feathering Way
  2. Image 2 For 13079 Feathering Way
  3. Image 3 For 13079 Feathering Way
  4. Image 4 For 13079 Feathering Way
  5. Image 5 For 13079 Feathering Way
  6. Image 6 For 13079 Feathering Way
  7. Image 7 For 13079 Feathering Way
  8. Image 8 For 13079 Feathering Way
  9. Image 9 For 13079 Feathering Way
  10. Image 10 For 13079 Feathering Way
  11. Image 11 For 13079 Feathering Way
  12. Image 12 For 13079 Feathering Way
  13. Image 13 For 13079 Feathering Way
  14. Image 14 For 13079 Feathering Way
  15. Image 15 For 13079 Feathering Way
  16. Image 16 For 13079 Feathering Way
  17. Image 17 For 13079 Feathering Way
  18. Image 18 For 13079 Feathering Way
  19. Image 19 For 13079 Feathering Way
  20. Image 20 For 13079 Feathering Way
  21. Image 21 For 13079 Feathering Way
  22. Image 22 For 13079 Feathering Way
  23. Image 23 For 13079 Feathering Way
  24. Image 24 For 13079 Feathering Way
  25. Image 25 For 13079 Feathering Way
  26. Image 26 For 13079 Feathering Way
  27. Image 27 For 13079 Feathering Way
  28. Image 28 For 13079 Feathering Way
  29. Image 29 For 13079 Feathering Way
  30. Image 30 For 13079 Feathering Way
  31. Image 31 For 13079 Feathering Way
  32. Image 32 For 13079 Feathering Way
  33. Image 33 For 13079 Feathering Way
  34. Image 34 For 13079 Feathering Way
  35. Image 35 For 13079 Feathering Way
  36. Image 36 For 13079 Feathering Way
  37. Image 37 For 13079 Feathering Way
  38. Image 38 For 13079 Feathering Way
  39. Image 39 For 13079 Feathering Way
  40. Image 40 For 13079 Feathering Way
  41. Image 41 For 13079 Feathering Way
  42. Image 42 For 13079 Feathering Way
  43. Image 43 For 13079 Feathering Way
  44. Image 44 For 13079 Feathering Way
  45. Image 45 For 13079 Feathering Way
  46. Image 46 For 13079 Feathering Way
  47. Image 47 For 13079 Feathering Way
  48. Image 48 For 13079 Feathering Way
  49. Image 49 For 13079 Feathering Way
  50. Image 50 For 13079 Feathering Way
  51. Image 51 For 13079 Feathering Way
  52. Image 52 For 13079 Feathering Way
  53. Image 53 For 13079 Feathering Way
  54. Image 54 For 13079 Feathering Way
  55. Image 55 For 13079 Feathering Way
  56. Image 56 For 13079 Feathering Way
  57. Image 57 For 13079 Feathering Way
  58. Image 58 For 13079 Feathering Way
  59. Image 59 For 13079 Feathering Way
  60. Image 60 For 13079 Feathering Way
  61. Image 61 For 13079 Feathering Way
  62. Image 62 For 13079 Feathering Way
  63. Image 63 For 13079 Feathering Way
  64. Image 64 For 13079 Feathering Way
  65. Image 65 For 13079 Feathering Way
  66. Image 66 For 13079 Feathering Way
  67. Image 67 For 13079 Feathering Way
  68. Image 68 For 13079 Feathering Way
  69. Image 69 For 13079 Feathering Way
  70. Image 70 For 13079 Feathering Way
  71. Image 71 For 13079 Feathering Way
  72. Image 72 For 13079 Feathering Way
  73. Image 73 For 13079 Feathering Way
  74. Image 74 For 13079 Feathering Way
  75. Image 75 For 13079 Feathering Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,320,000

Address: 13079 Feathering Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

Move in ready 4 bedroom home in Apex at Avenir, based on the Pegasus model by GL Homes, with private pool and open water backdrop. Built in 2025 and lightly lived in, this home delivers the layout buyers want without the wait. Over 2,800 sq ft with 2 bedrooms on the main level, impact glass, and a finished backyard with pool plus gas hookup ready for a future summer kitchen. Skip the 8 12 month build time, design center decisions, and post closing upgrades. Everything here is done and ready to enjoy from day one. Located in one of Palm Beach Gardens' fastest growing communities with resort style amenities including clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, and dining. Ideal for buyers comparing builder options who want immediate value and a cleaner, faster closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13079 Feathering Way
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,320,000
  • Price sqft: $350
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3774
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 284
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR POD 15 LT 302
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 302
  • Style: Contemporary, Other
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12265 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($351.84 / sqft )

12265 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning wide lake views from the back yard of this professionally decorated home built by K. Hovnanian Homes in 2023. Avenir is conveniently located near Sand Hill Crane Golf Club, an 18 hole c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137556
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Preserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,395,000.00 ($351.74 / sqft )

7737 Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ironhorse is a prestigious community of 324 homes built around the Preserve at Ironhorse Country Club which was designed by renowned architect Arthur Hills and recently refreshed by Rees Jones. Ironh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168865
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9933 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($347.33 / sqft )

9933 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and exceptionally upgraded, this stunning FURNISHED Adonis model in Apex at Avenir offers refined modern design, premium finishes, and breathtaking west facing water views with unforge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169583
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11165 Tangerine Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,350,000.00 ($289.27 / sqft )

11165 Tangerine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and space in this stunning estate located in the highly sought after Acreage. Situated on a sprawling 1.25 acre lot with no HOA or restrictions, this custom home offers 5 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4667 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26014426
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14022 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,469,990.00 ($365.76 / sqft )

14022 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Priscilla model offering luxury and functionality throughout. Features include a bonus room with closet and bath, extended Owner's Suite and lanai, and a dramatic 16' x 10' slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021695
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($249.30 / sqft )

13166 71st Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15 acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025474
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12451 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,453,860.00 ($356.16 / sqft )

12451 Solana Bay Circle More Like This

Solana Bay is the newest construction community in Avenir. This Huntington floorplan with Transitional elevation is situated on a private garden view homesite and offers 4 bedrooms, media room, 6 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026506
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin