Active
Property Photos
22874 Ironwedge Drive
  1. Image 1 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  2. Image 2 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  3. Image 3 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  4. Image 4 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  5. Image 5 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  6. Image 6 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  7. Image 7 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  8. Image 8 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  9. Image 9 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  10. Image 10 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  11. Image 11 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  12. Image 12 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  13. Image 13 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  14. Image 14 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  15. Image 15 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  16. Image 16 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  17. Image 17 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  18. Image 18 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  19. Image 19 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  20. Image 20 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  21. Image 21 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  22. Image 22 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  23. Image 23 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  24. Image 24 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  25. Image 25 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  26. Image 26 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  27. Image 27 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  28. Image 28 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  29. Image 29 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  30. Image 30 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  31. Image 31 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  32. Image 32 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  33. Image 33 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  34. Image 34 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  35. Image 35 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  36. Image 36 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  37. Image 37 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  38. Image 38 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  39. Image 39 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  40. Image 40 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  41. Image 41 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  42. Image 42 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  43. Image 43 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  44. Image 44 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  45. Image 45 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  46. Image 46 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  47. Image 47 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  48. Image 48 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  49. Image 49 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  50. Image 50 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  51. Image 51 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  52. Image 52 For 22874 Ironwedge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $629,000

Address: 22874 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Welcome to the highly desirable Boca Raton's Ironwedge community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with bright, inviting living spaces and thoughtful design throughout. The living area flows seamlessly into a welcoming dining space, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept floor plan includes a 2 story living space with a fireplace & a spacious open kitchen with marble countertops. Upstairs features a private balcony in the primary suite & his and her closets along with a bathroom adorned in marble. This beautifully maintained residence features a brand new roof, hurricane impact windows, a 2 year old A/C system. Ideally located near A rated schools, premier dining, major highways, and Boca Town Center Mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22874 Ironwedge Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2701
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Ironwedge Property Owners Association, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONWEDGE SEC 2 PUD NWLY 23.67 FT OF SELY 52.67 FT OF LT K
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424726130110030
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$569,900.00 ($335.43 / sqft )

6700 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/3BA corner townhome in the desirable Plum community of Boca Pointe. This 1,699 sq ft residence features a bright, open layout with volume ceilings, garden views, and a flexible den or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($221.17 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed three bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two story living room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005712
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($252.12 / sqft )

5698 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly turn key beauty in East Boca. Situated in a quiet community of only 25 units, you have amazing privacy while still being within arm's reach from all of the happenings of the Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007848
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22904 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$615,000.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

22904 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Ironwedge community of Boca Raton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 2,078 sq. ft of bright, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012109
  2. Provided by Ronan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Vía Tierra, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$639,000.00 ($299.30 / sqft )

6130 Vía Tierra Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom design, fully renovated turnkey townhome in the heart of Boca Raton. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features bird's eye maple cabinetry, GE Monogram & Bosch appliances, and granite countertops with f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018870
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($210.62 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely light and spacious, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with a 1 car garage offers modern comfort and style throughout. Featuring hurricane impact windows and doors, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22860 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

22860 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious townhome in the heart of Central Boca Raton, offering a light filled open layout with a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, oversized breakfast bar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Catesby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$700,000.00 ($322.58 / sqft )

5908 Catesby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the award winning Charleston Place of Boca Raton. This move in ready home is impeccably maintained and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin