Active
Property Photos
6 Farnworth Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  43. Image 43 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  44. Image 44 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  45. Image 45 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  46. Image 46 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  47. Image 47 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  48. Image 48 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  49. Image 49 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  50. Image 50 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  51. Image 51 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  52. Image 52 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  53. Image 53 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  54. Image 54 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  55. Image 55 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  56. Image 56 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  57. Image 57 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  58. Image 58 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  59. Image 59 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  60. Image 60 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  61. Image 61 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  62. Image 62 For 6 Farnworth Drive
  63. Image 63 For 6 Farnworth Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 6 Farnworth Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

This Lennar built villa with attached garage delivers a layout that prioritizes space, storage, and privacy. Walking up to the property, you have a private, small, gated yard and garden area that you can make your own. From the moment you step inside, the vaulted ceilings create an immediate sense of openness complemented by a layout that flows with intention. Key upgrades and improvements have already been handled: Brand new roof (2026) with a 10 year warranty Brand new AC (May 2026 ) * Updated vanities and new toilets PVC plumbing replaced to sewer Accordion shutters for full storm protection. The second bedroom stands out in size. Offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space without compromise. The original owners have kept the property immaculate and only live there part time. Tile and carpet flooring. Dedicated laundry room and a generously sized walk in closet. Furniture is included with the sale. This is the perfect home for someone who wants to be able to move in immediately, but do updates as they live there. Beyond the home itself, the community is financially stable with reserves in good standing and no special assessments. The kitchen and living areas transition seamlessly to the rear of the home, where a private patio overlooks the canal, adding a quiet, natural backdrop. This friendly all ages community located in central Boynton Beach offers community amenities such as a central clubhouse, a large swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, and scenic walking/jogging paths. For those who appreciate the lifestyle, fishing access just down the block brings an added layer of local charm without needing to leave the neighborhood. Additional peace of mind: no history of termites or mold, with preventative treatment already completed. What makes this property compelling is the balance; it's been maintained, improved, and positioned for a buyer who values both function and foresight.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Farnworth Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Freedom Shores
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Fishing Pier, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Boynton Lakes
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOYNTON LAKES PL 3-B LT 3 BLK 39
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434508110390030
  • Style: Ranch, Other
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

2198 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Winchmore Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$335,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

18 Winchmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning villa located at 18 Winchmore Lane in the highly desirable Boynton Lakes community. This recently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence perfectly blends modern comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150239
  2. Provided by Choice Realty of SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 14th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$324,500.00 ($203.32 / sqft )

135 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Large Waterfront Lot with Wide Canal Views! Enjoy fishing and boating right from your backyard in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. This home offers a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153103
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

2396 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 2br/2ba home in Leisureville with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, porcelain floors, modern updated island kitchen and bathroom, walk in showers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166779
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Farnworth Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$300,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

7 Farnworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY ALL BUYERS CLOSING COSTS (with full price offer and using sellers prefered lender) Located in the desirable Boynton Lakes community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170043
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin