Active
Property Photos
275 14th Street
  1. Image 1 For 275 14th Street
  2. Image 2 For 275 14th Street
  3. Image 3 For 275 14th Street
  4. Image 4 For 275 14th Street
  5. Image 5 For 275 14th Street
  6. Image 6 For 275 14th Street
  7. Image 7 For 275 14th Street
  8. Image 8 For 275 14th Street
  9. Image 9 For 275 14th Street
  10. Image 10 For 275 14th Street
  11. Image 11 For 275 14th Street
  12. Image 12 For 275 14th Street
  13. Image 13 For 275 14th Street
  14. Image 14 For 275 14th Street
  15. Image 15 For 275 14th Street
  16. Image 16 For 275 14th Street
  17. Image 17 For 275 14th Street
  18. Image 18 For 275 14th Street
  19. Image 19 For 275 14th Street
  20. Image 20 For 275 14th Street
  21. Image 21 For 275 14th Street
  22. Image 22 For 275 14th Street
  23. Image 23 For 275 14th Street
  24. Image 24 For 275 14th Street
  25. Image 25 For 275 14th Street
  26. Image 26 For 275 14th Street
  27. Image 27 For 275 14th Street
  28. Image 28 For 275 14th Street
  29. Image 29 For 275 14th Street
  30. Image 30 For 275 14th Street
  31. Image 31 For 275 14th Street
  32. Image 32 For 275 14th Street
  33. Image 33 For 275 14th Street
  34. Image 34 For 275 14th Street
  35. Image 35 For 275 14th Street
  36. Image 36 For 275 14th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

Address: 275 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Description

Step into your own private tropical retreat with a large, spacious yard and relaxed coastal charm in the heart of Pompano Beach, one of South Florida's fastest growing hot spots. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a warm, inviting feel with a cozy coastal vibe throughout and an open, airy layout. Meticulously maintained with new impact windows, upgraded electrical (2025), A/C (2026), and a 2022 roof. The backyard is your own private Florida escape, ideal for entertaining or unwinding, complete with a tiki hut and updated pool equipment including salt system and heater (2021), plus a new sprinkler pump (2025). A true move in ready home that blends comfort, style, and effortless South Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 275 14th Street
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $582
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1066
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Fencing: Full
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Carport, Boat Access/Parking, Carport, Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: LYONS PARK FIRST ADD 40-2 B LOT 16 BLK 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494202141540
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1048 1st Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$599,900.00 ($317.58 / sqft )

1048 1st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed, 3 bath CBS home. This home is move in ready! Home comes with a 1 year Choice Home Warranty. Plan covers HVAC, electric, plumbing and appliances! See brochure in docs for de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004469
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 16th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$574,000.00 ($377.63 / sqft )

27 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on an oversized lot rarely found at this price point and located in one of Pompano Beach's most walkable neighborhoods, this well maintained home sits on a quiet street just minutes from the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147470
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 8th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$639,000.00 ($287.19 / sqft )

800 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Single Family Home Featuring Impact Windows, A Brand New 2025 Barrel Tile Roof For Long Term Durability And Peace Of Mind. The Home Offers New Kitchen Appliances (2025), Gorgeous B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002411
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 5th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$650,000.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

1558 5th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious layout, large master bedroom, and walk in closet. This property features modern updates throughout, a tankless water heater, and **full hur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024351
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 7th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$585,000.00 ($338.54 / sqft )

1208 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic East Pompano pool home. This 3/2 has great square footage (1761) The house has incredible layout and flow. Huge kitchen with tons of counter space opens up to the wide open living spaces.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025710
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1181 4th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$700,000.00 ($285.83 / sqft )

1181 4th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 separate homes under 1 roof!!! Live on one side and rent the other to supplement your mortgage, or create the perfect setup for extended guest. This beautifully fully updated & remodeled modern hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026552
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 571 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$680,000.00 ($347.29 / sqft )

571 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 Bed 2 Bath Home with garage and heated salt pool located in Pompano Beach. Located just off McNab and US 1, only 5 to 7 minutes from the beach. Step inside a bright and air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017849
  2. Provided by Philipson Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin