Active
Property Photos
1579 Frederick Small Road
  1. Image 1 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  2. Image 2 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  3. Image 3 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  4. Image 4 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  5. Image 5 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  6. Image 6 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  7. Image 7 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  8. Image 8 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  9. Image 9 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  10. Image 10 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  11. Image 11 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  12. Image 12 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  13. Image 13 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  14. Image 14 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  15. Image 15 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  16. Image 16 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  17. Image 17 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  18. Image 18 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  19. Image 19 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  20. Image 20 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  21. Image 21 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  22. Image 22 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  23. Image 23 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  24. Image 24 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  25. Image 25 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  26. Image 26 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  27. Image 27 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  28. Image 28 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  29. Image 29 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  30. Image 30 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  31. Image 31 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  32. Image 32 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  33. Image 33 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  34. Image 34 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  35. Image 35 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  36. Image 36 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  37. Image 37 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  38. Image 38 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  39. Image 39 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  40. Image 40 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  41. Image 41 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  42. Image 42 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  43. Image 43 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  44. Image 44 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  45. Image 45 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  46. Image 46 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
  47. Image 47 For 1579 Frederick Small Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 1579 Frederick Small Road, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly desirable Antigua community at Abacoa. Offered Furnished or Unfurnished. Ideally situated in a premier walkable location, this residence is just moments from Roger Dean Stadium, Abacoa Park, and the lively Abacoa Town Center, offering an array of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. This thoughtfully designed two story home provides both comfort and privacy, featuring elegant French doors, a spacious walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bath complete with a separate soaking tub. The open concept living and dining area showcases diagonal tile flooring and extends to a private balconyperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a one car garage and easy, low maintenance living. Conveniently located just minutes from Florida Atlantic University's Jupiter campus, Alton Town Center, The Gardens Mall, championship golf courses, and the pristine beaches of Juno. Experience the best of Abacoa livingwhere convenience, lifestyle, and location come together seamlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017200 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1579 Frederick Small Road
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: ABACOA TOWN CENTER PL NO 3 LT 9D
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424123070000094
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,950.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

211 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story townhouse in Botanica, excellent Jupiter location within close proximity to Abacoa, Jupiter beaches, shopping dining and Jupiter's beautiful parks and beaches. Neutral tile first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025361
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Chippewa Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,100.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1329 Chippewa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this relaxing getaway! This serene furnished rental offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Nestled right next to the community pool, you're just steps away from a refreshin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112946
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

188 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and impeccably maintained, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is ideally located in the heart of Botanica in Jupiter, available from May 16 through December 1. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156380
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

141 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lake view townhome for rent in the prestigious Botanica community, located in the heart of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a 1 car garage and an eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162690
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR, 2.5 BA TH in the highly sought after Jupiter Plantation community. This spacious 2 story residence features dual primary suites, each with its own private en suite bathideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016510
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

Gorgeous townhome in an incredible location. Less than 5 minutes from Abacoa Town Center, Juno Beach, Alton, Midtown, Downtown at the Gardens, Legacy Place, Roger Dean Stadium and Harbourside. It is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026360
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4188 Stadium Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4188 Stadium Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this spacious townhouse located on the tree lined streets of the much sought after Antigua neighborhood of Abacoa. The home is located directly across the street from year round baseball tourna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026755
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Pompano Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

6016 Pompano Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This may be just what you are searching for!! Immaculate, fresh interior, new Luxury Vinyl flooring, wood panel interior doors and wood trim throughout, a spacious kitchen for a fun loving cook, and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159013
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

250 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious loft that can easily serve as a third bedroom, office, or playroom. The home offers a modern kitchen with quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001904
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin