Active
Property Photos
21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  1. Image 1 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  2. Image 2 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  3. Image 3 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  4. Image 4 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  5. Image 5 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  6. Image 6 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  7. Image 7 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  8. Image 8 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  9. Image 9 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  10. Image 10 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  11. Image 11 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  12. Image 12 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  13. Image 13 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  14. Image 14 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  15. Image 15 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  16. Image 16 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  17. Image 17 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  18. Image 18 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  19. Image 19 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  20. Image 20 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  21. Image 21 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  22. Image 22 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  23. Image 23 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  24. Image 24 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  25. Image 25 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  26. Image 26 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  27. Image 27 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  28. Image 28 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  29. Image 29 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  30. Image 30 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  31. Image 31 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  32. Image 32 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  33. Image 33 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  34. Image 34 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  35. Image 35 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  36. Image 36 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  37. Image 37 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  38. Image 38 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  39. Image 39 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  40. Image 40 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  41. Image 41 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  42. Image 42 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  43. Image 43 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  44. Image 44 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  45. Image 45 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  46. Image 46 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  47. Image 47 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  48. Image 48 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  49. Image 49 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  50. Image 50 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  51. Image 51 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  52. Image 52 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  53. Image 53 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  54. Image 54 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  55. Image 55 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  56. Image 56 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  57. Image 57 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  58. Image 58 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  59. Image 59 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  60. Image 60 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  61. Image 61 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  62. Image 62 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  63. Image 63 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  64. Image 64 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  65. Image 65 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  66. Image 66 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  67. Image 67 For 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $945,000

Address: 21 Whispering Oaks Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21 Whispering Oaks Circle
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $945,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3854
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 116
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WHISPERING OAKS
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHISPERING OAKS LT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424405030000050
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2613 Arbor Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$999,900.00 ($224.04 / sqft )

2613 Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large guest house or in law quarters! This very rare courtyard style residence has an expanded guest house and a brand new roof! You enter through a double door entry into a private and tropical cour

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136672
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Waldorf Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$920,000.00 ($212.52 / sqft )

1811 Waldorf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home located in The Estates at Madison Green golf community. Ideal as a primary residence or seasonal home, this spacious property offers 5 bedrooms plus a den/office, 4 full bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152880
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8952 Cypress Grove Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$979,900.00 ($189.35 / sqft )

8952 Cypress Grove Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One of a kind! Contemporary Custom Updated with Elegance is the theme in this immaculate 4 Bed (2 suites) plus bedroom downstairs, 5th (window /small closet) Bed 3.5 Bath, completely professionall

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168853
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9195 Nugent Trail, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$939,999.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

9195 Nugent Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Worthington Estates, an exclusive gated enclave of just 81 residences, ideally situated off West Okeechobee Boulevard in the heart of West Palm Beach. This private and picturesque community

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009352
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8197 Butler Greenwood Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,100,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

8197 Butler Greenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bed, 5 bath, 2 story sanctuary in the coveted Greenwood Manor. Boasting a brand new roof and exceptional natural light, this home delivers immediate peace of mind and undeni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013410
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11971 Cypress Key Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$879,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

11971 Cypress Key Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunning waterfront home built in 2018, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile layout designed for modern living. The primary suite is on the first floor, offering privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020800
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin