Active
Property Photos
683 Post Oak Circle 105
  1. Image 1 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  2. Image 2 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  3. Image 3 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  4. Image 4 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  5. Image 5 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  6. Image 6 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  7. Image 7 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  8. Image 8 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  9. Image 9 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  10. Image 10 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  11. Image 11 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  12. Image 12 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  13. Image 13 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  14. Image 14 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  15. Image 15 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  16. Image 16 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  17. Image 17 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  18. Image 18 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  19. Image 19 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  20. Image 20 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  21. Image 21 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  22. Image 22 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  23. Image 23 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  24. Image 24 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  25. Image 25 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  26. Image 26 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  27. Image 27 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  28. Image 28 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  29. Image 29 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  30. Image 30 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  31. Image 31 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  32. Image 32 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  33. Image 33 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  34. Image 34 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  35. Image 35 For 683 Post Oak Circle 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $264,900

Address: 683 Post Oak Circle 105, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

Description

Living in Altamonte Springs is right at your finger tips with this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo! This condo has upgraded stainless steel appliances, fully remodeled bathrooms and Travertine tile throughout. Great community amenities include gated entry, clubhouse, exercise room, tennis court and pool! You won't find a better location than this; minutes from Altamonte Mall, Cranes Roost Park, the Orlando Hospital, schools and major transportation! Call now to schedule your viewing of this beautiful condo before time runs out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 683 Post Oak Circle 105
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood, Other
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2 BLDG 19 OAK HARBOUR SEC 4 PB 47 PG 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 24212953219000020
  • Style: Coach House
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 654 Lake Villas Drive 654, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$259,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

654 Lake Villas Drive 654 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in comfort and convenience. This beautiful two story condo is located in the highly sought after Lake Villas Drive Condominium Association in Altamonte Springs. Offering a town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373244
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Lake Villas Drive C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$279,900.00 ($206.87 / sqft )

670 Lake Villas Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with Lake views, 2 bed, 2 bathroom located in highly desirable Lake Villas Community of Altamonte Springs, near the Altamonte Mall. Walking distance from grocery stores, restaurants, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376508
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Anh Vu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 Post Oak Circle 117, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$275,000.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

683 Post Oak Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome style condo in the gated Oak Harbour community of Altamonte Springs. Upon entering, the foyer flows into an open dining and living room with stylish vinyl plank flooring, custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380053
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 692 Lake Villas Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$249,900.00 ($158.87 / sqft )

692 Lake Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined Single Level Garden Condo End Unit | Move In Ready | Lakefront Community Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled, single level end unit garden style condominium. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387222
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Maple Oak Circle 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$264,900.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

630 Maple Oak Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly Desirable Single Story End Unit | 2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,263 Sq Ft | Oak Harbour, Altamonte Springs Welcome to this highly desirable single story en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Siciliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Red Oak Circle 121, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$269,999.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

623 Red Oak Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 623 Red Oak Circle in Altamonte Springsa well maintained single story condo located in a desirable gated community, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394904
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Maple Oak Circle 112, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$299,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

618 Maple Oak Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gate community in Altamonte Springs. 3 bedrooms with 2.5 bathroom with large spacious floor plan. This condo is move in ready. Great location, near interstate 4, Altamonte Mall, restaurants and shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401864
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 497 Oak Haven Drive 497, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$250,000.00 ($138.97 / sqft )

497 Oak Haven Drive 497 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 497 Oak Haven, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo tucked beneath a beautiful tree canopy in one of Altamontes hidden lakefront communities. With 1,792 square feet, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405864
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Megan Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Chestnut Oak Circle 110, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$299,900.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

610 Chestnut Oak Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a updated townhome in a great community and convenient location? Then this house is for you. This townhome condo has three bedrooms, 2/5 baths, 1775 square feet, a private gated front co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405604
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin