Active
Property Photos
1830 Radius Drive 307
  1. Image 1 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  2. Image 2 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  3. Image 3 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  4. Image 4 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  5. Image 5 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  6. Image 6 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  7. Image 7 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  8. Image 8 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  9. Image 9 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  10. Image 10 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  11. Image 11 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  12. Image 12 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  13. Image 13 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  14. Image 14 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  15. Image 15 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
  16. Image 16 For 1830 Radius Drive 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,625

Address: 1830 Radius Drive 307, Hollywood, FL 33020

Description

Live in the heart of Downtown Hollywood at the highly sought after Radius Condo. This stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,036 sq ft of modern living with newer appliances, updated flooring throughout, granite countertops, and an in unit washer and dryer. The open concept layout flows seamlessly to your private balcony overlooking the vibrant city streetscape the perfect backdrop for your morning coffee or evening wind down. Radius delivers true resort style living with an impressive suite of amenities including a rooftop pool with panoramic views, fitness center, sauna, spa, yoga room, movie theater, business center, and 24 hour concierge and valet. One assigned covered parking space included. Live in the heart of Downtown Hollywood
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018370 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1830 Radius Drive 307
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,625
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Hot Water, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: RADIUS CONDO UNIT 307 PER CDO BK/PG: 44863/1541
  • Parcel Number: 514215be0310
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2452 Taylor Street 204, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,500.00

2452 Taylor Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Town home for rent nestled in the heart of Hollywood. Near beaches restaurants shopping great schools.Near highways and airports.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514648
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1220, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,700.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007880
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1207, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,595.00

1830 Radius Drive 1207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful unit on the 12th floor with beautiful views. You can see the ocean from the balcony. Great location. You don't even need to drive to get to good restaurants or to the supermarkets. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541147
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1020, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,700.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024318
  2. Provided by Menu Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Van Buren Street 308, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,600.00

2100 Van Buren Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a vibrant urban loft style in this stylish 2BR, 2BA. A truly modern living space featuring high ceilingsand an open industrial design with concrete and tile flooring throughout. Oversized h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545767
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Van Buren Street 203, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,600.00

2100 Van Buren Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern industrial style loft for rent at 2100 Van Buren St, Hollywood. This beautifully renovated unit features soaring concrete ceilings, new flooring, and a smartly designed separated bedroom area,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556786
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 12a, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,495.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

1720 Harrison Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic ocean views of Hollywood Beach paired with stunning Miami skyline city lights. This rare gem features a wraparound balcony and floor to ceiling windows and doors, bringing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005673
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 507, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,700.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this cozy 2BD/2BA condo at the highly sought after Radius Condos in East Hollywood. This split floor plan offers views of the golf course, city scape and has a balcony that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006528
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 16b, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,600.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

1720 Harrison Street 16b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of Young Circle!! FULLY FURNISHED Beautiful 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully renovated unit, perfect for those seeking a stylish residence in downtown Hollywood**The b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008340
  2. Provided by Asset Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Stirling Road 12-108, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,441.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

2000 Stirling Road 12-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to grand resort style living, featuring beautiful residences, a massive pool deck with 7,000 square foot pool, a magnificent two story clubhouse. Multiple bodies of water nestled throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008706
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin