Active
Property Photos
380 5th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 380 5th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 380 5th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 380 5th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 380 5th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 380 5th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 380 5th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 380 5th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 380 5th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 380 5th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 380 5th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 380 5th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 380 5th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 380 5th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 380 5th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 380 5th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 380 5th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 380 5th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 380 5th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 380 5th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 380 5th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 380 5th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 380 5th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 380 5th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 380 5th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 380 5th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 380 5th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 380 5th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 380 5th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 380 5th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 380 5th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 380 5th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 380 5th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 380 5th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 380 5th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 380 5th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 380 5th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 380 5th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 380 5th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 380 5th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 380 5th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 380 5th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 380 5th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 380 5th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 380 5th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 380 5th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 380 5th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 380 5th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 380 5th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 380 5th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 380 5th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 380 5th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 380 5th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 380 5th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 380 5th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 380 5th Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 380 5th Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 380 5th Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 380 5th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850,000

Address: 380 5th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Description

Beautifully reimagined waterfront home in the heart of Pompano Beach! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a versatile flex room has been completely renovated from top to bottom, featuring a new roof, new A/C, updated flooring, and smooth ceilings throughout. Enjoy 70 feet on one of the widest canals in the area, complete with a private boat liftperfect for embracing the South Florida lifestyle. Over $350,000 in upgrades have been thoughtfully invested. thought the entire property. Actual square footage differs from tax records. Light, bright, and move in readycoastal living at its finest! Sunsets here hit different!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 380 5th Avenue
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,850,000
  • Price sqft: $803
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 2305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Cypress
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN ISLES SEC 5 51-9 B LOT 35 BLK 17
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494201330410
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 581 5th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,199,999.00 ($743.75 / sqft )

581 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury in this fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath waterfront home with ocean access in East Pompano. Located on a spacious corner lot in Pompanos sought after Cypress Harbor. This 2,84

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104205
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 3rd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,850,000.00 ($343.87 / sqft )

423 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury home! This home offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 tastefully designed bathrooms. Step inside to find luxurious marble floors that flow seamlessly throughout. The custom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104273
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 9th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,690,000.00 ($648.26 / sqft )

1141 9th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This stunning home features 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths, making it the perfect space for families or entertaining guests. You'll find a dock with easy access for water enthusiasts to the intercoastal and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152218
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 16th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,675,000.00 ($593.34 / sqft )

491 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see, truly unique and amazing waterfront/pool home located on a very quiet street in the highly sought after area of Snug Harbor in Pompano Beach. There are many remarkable home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021905
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 120 12th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000,000.00 ($629.53 / sqft )

120 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this immaculate home built by luxury custom home builder only minutes to pine crest school and close to beach. New saltwater pool with heater and chilller built two years ago. Features 70'

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027596
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin