Active
Property Photos
4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  1. Image 1 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  2. Image 2 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  3. Image 3 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  4. Image 4 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  5. Image 5 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  6. Image 6 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  7. Image 7 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  8. Image 8 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  9. Image 9 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  10. Image 10 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  11. Image 11 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  12. Image 12 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  13. Image 13 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  14. Image 14 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  15. Image 15 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  16. Image 16 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  17. Image 17 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  18. Image 18 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  19. Image 19 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  20. Image 20 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  21. Image 21 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  22. Image 22 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  23. Image 23 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  24. Image 24 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  25. Image 25 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  26. Image 26 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  27. Image 27 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  28. Image 28 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  29. Image 29 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  30. Image 30 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  31. Image 31 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  32. Image 32 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  33. Image 33 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  34. Image 34 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  35. Image 35 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  36. Image 36 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  37. Image 37 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  38. Image 38 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  39. Image 39 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  40. Image 40 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  41. Image 41 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  42. Image 42 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  43. Image 43 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  44. Image 44 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  45. Image 45 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  46. Image 46 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  47. Image 47 For 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,300

Address: 4890 Bonsai Circle 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

This beautifully updated townhouse offers the perfect blend of contemporary design and comfortable living. Featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a one car garage, this residence is available for short or long term. The open layout is filled with natural light, showcasing modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish bar top seating five. A custom wet bar makes entertaining effortless. Updated bathrooms reflect the same high end finishes found throughout. Step outside to a private patio overlooking serene lake views. Amenities include a refreshing pool and lounging area. A private walking gate leads directly to a nature preserve, while nearby dining and nightlife in the downtown Alton area ensure effortless everyday convenience. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019093 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4890 Bonsai Circle 106
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2066
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGENDS AT THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 17103 PH 17
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424125150171030
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 296 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($5.19 / sqft )

296 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning PGA National residence. Immerse yourself in the epitome of relaxation with rainfall shower heads in updated bathrooms that exude modern elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108518
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Lexington Lane E D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,200.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

6 Lexington Lane E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined comfort with this beautifully furnished and fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the prestigious PGA National community. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and soph

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134494
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brackenwood Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,950.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

334 Brackenwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 through October 2026, this beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner condo in PGA National's desirable Golf Villas offers the perfect off season retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164206
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

137 Brackenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor end unit Golf villa in sought after PGA National. Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offers a light, bright open layout. Enjoy peaceful mornings & relaxing evenings from y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

512 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful unit has just been completely renovated. Great care has been taken in ensuring that it is prepared for your ultimate comfort and enjoyment. Step into luxury vinyl wood look flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025750
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin