Active
Property Photos
1031 Ember Ridge Run
  1. Image 1 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  2. Image 2 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  3. Image 3 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  4. Image 4 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  5. Image 5 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  6. Image 6 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  7. Image 7 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  8. Image 8 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  9. Image 9 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  10. Image 10 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  11. Image 11 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  12. Image 12 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  13. Image 13 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  14. Image 14 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  15. Image 15 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  16. Image 16 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  17. Image 17 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  18. Image 18 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  19. Image 19 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  20. Image 20 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  21. Image 21 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  22. Image 22 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  23. Image 23 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  24. Image 24 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  25. Image 25 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  26. Image 26 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  27. Image 27 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  28. Image 28 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  29. Image 29 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  30. Image 30 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  31. Image 31 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  32. Image 32 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  33. Image 33 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  34. Image 34 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  35. Image 35 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  36. Image 36 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  37. Image 37 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  38. Image 38 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  39. Image 39 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  40. Image 40 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  41. Image 41 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  42. Image 42 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  43. Image 43 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  44. Image 44 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  45. Image 45 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  46. Image 46 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  47. Image 47 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  48. Image 48 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  49. Image 49 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  50. Image 50 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  51. Image 51 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  52. Image 52 For 1031 Ember Ridge Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $698,000

Address: 1031 Ember Ridge Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to the Messina by Lennar, a thoughtfully designed three bedroom, three bathroom home with a three car garage and a versatile flex space that can serve as a fourth bedroom, office, or additional living area. The kitchen is designed for function and flow, opening to the main living areas. The owner's suite offers a spacious layout with a well appointed bath and a large walk in closet. Enjoy a fenced backyard with space for outdoor living. Located in Arden, residents have access to a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pools, walking and biking trails, and a working farm. A well designed home with access to a range of community amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020641 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1031 Ember Ridge Run
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $698,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3627
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 13
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 978
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD A WEST & POD B WEST LT 379
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404328020003790
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,999.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

1121 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the stunning Arden community. This one story home optimizes space for modern living and entertaining guests and around a huge center Island in the Kitchen. Enjoy top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555915
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19077 Fly Rod Run, The Acreage, FL 33470
$824,850.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

19077 Fly Rod Run Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer. Move in ready with built in income potential, this stunning single story home sits on one of the most desirable floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103619
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$766,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19474 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,900.00 ($192.39 / sqft )

19474 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite GL Homes Laguna Coastal model located in the highly sought after Arden community. This impeccable pool home boasts 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,396 square feet of refined living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133115
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15894 Meadowlark Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$737,400.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

15894 Meadowlark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home is located on a quiet cul de sac in Westlake with peaceful lake views. The open layout is filled with natural light and features a stylish kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148893
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin