Active
Property Photos
5641 Bayview Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  45. Image 45 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  46. Image 46 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  47. Image 47 For 5641 Bayview Drive
  48. Image 48 For 5641 Bayview Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,695,000

Address: 5641 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5641 Bayview Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,695,000
  • Price sqft: $1,004
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2683
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Infinity, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE ESTATES 42-1 B LOT 23 BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494212051030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4524 Sea Grape Drive N, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$2,699,000.00 ($583.06 / sqft )

4524 Sea Grape Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Now positioned as one of the most compelling new construction opportunities in Lauderdale by the Sea, offering immediate availability and the ability to personalize select finishes. One of only two n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4629 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10466061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2644 37th Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,490,000.00 ($664.89 / sqft )

2644 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulous one of a kind resort style estate on an oversized lot in Coral Ridge Country Club. Beautifully renovated 3BR/2.5BA main home plus attached two story 1BR/1.5BA guest house with private entry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552302
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Castle Harbor Island, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,100,000.00 ($961.84 / sqft )

41 Castle Harbor Island Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront gem in Fort Lauderdale offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. The home features impact windows and doors throughout, a split bedroom floor plan for added privacy, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128348
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 37th Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,899,000.00 ($733.74 / sqft )

2648 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale, where timeless elegance meets modern luxury. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169396
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3312 39th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,850,000.00 ($804.86 / sqft )

3312 39th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2,682 sqft 4BR/3BA custom Rutenberg ranch in highly sought after Bermuda Riviera on A1A, offering direct ocean access with no fixed bridges and deeded beach access. Proven income producing pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015637
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,499,999.00 ($511.25 / sqft )

4801 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect family home in wonderful coral ridge country club neighborhood less than one mile to the beach. Hard wood floors flow throughout this home. Huge chefs kitchen has sub zero stainless freeze

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017469
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 58th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,900,000.00 ($674.89 / sqft )

3001 58th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wait until you see this fabulous 4 bedroom and 4 bath pool home. This has been totally updated. New floors, updated kitchen and baths, impact windows and doors through out. All the rooms are over size

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027549
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin