Active
Property Photos
1490 Carriage Court
  1. Image 1 For 1490 Carriage Court
  2. Image 2 For 1490 Carriage Court
  3. Image 3 For 1490 Carriage Court
  4. Image 4 For 1490 Carriage Court
  5. Image 5 For 1490 Carriage Court
  6. Image 6 For 1490 Carriage Court
  7. Image 7 For 1490 Carriage Court
  8. Image 8 For 1490 Carriage Court
  9. Image 9 For 1490 Carriage Court
  10. Image 10 For 1490 Carriage Court
  11. Image 11 For 1490 Carriage Court
  12. Image 12 For 1490 Carriage Court
  13. Image 13 For 1490 Carriage Court
  14. Image 14 For 1490 Carriage Court
  15. Image 15 For 1490 Carriage Court
  16. Image 16 For 1490 Carriage Court
  17. Image 17 For 1490 Carriage Court
  18. Image 18 For 1490 Carriage Court
  19. Image 19 For 1490 Carriage Court
  20. Image 20 For 1490 Carriage Court
  21. Image 21 For 1490 Carriage Court
  22. Image 22 For 1490 Carriage Court
  23. Image 23 For 1490 Carriage Court
  24. Image 24 For 1490 Carriage Court
  25. Image 25 For 1490 Carriage Court
  26. Image 26 For 1490 Carriage Court
  27. Image 27 For 1490 Carriage Court
  28. Image 28 For 1490 Carriage Court
  29. Image 29 For 1490 Carriage Court
  30. Image 30 For 1490 Carriage Court
  31. Image 31 For 1490 Carriage Court
  32. Image 32 For 1490 Carriage Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

Address: 1490 Carriage Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Description

Stunningly designed Vizcaya model is in the wonderful coveted Point West's East Village. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 2 car garage. Custom closets and pantry, tray ceilings and stainless steel appliances. Amenities in the area include pool, clubhouse and golf course. Relaxing view from the front.porch. Corner Lot. Alley way in the back for garage access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1490 Carriage Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 17
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 239
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Elliott Merrill
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINTE WEST EAST VILLAGE PHASE 2B PD LOT 288 PBI 30-83
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333907000060000002880
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1295 Veranda Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$434,999.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1295 Veranda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1 YR Social Membership to Pointe West country club included! Searching for a home designed to entertain while keeping your private space separate, look no further! Packed with a long list of upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116495
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$509,942.00 ($164.87 / sqft )

5625 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new finished home! 60 day closing ready guarantee! Inquire about below market rates and incentives! 4 bed, 3 bath home with 2,493 sq. ft. of luxurious living space flex room, and a 3 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147007
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5629 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$495,291.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

5629 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! 60 day closing ready guarantee! Inquire about below market rates and incentives3 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,181 sq. ft. of luxurious living space, flex room and a 3 car garage. Stylish N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148063
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$499,091.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

5633 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. The flex room can be used as a hobby room or bonus area. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154424
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9895 Verona Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$399,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

9895 Verona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after Verona Trace community. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new A/C system, scr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162425
  2. Provided by Savannahs Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Verona Circle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$449,000.00 ($174.57 / sqft )

9902 Verona Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story pool home in Verona Trace. Come and enjoy the sunsets from your screen enclosed pool/patio area. This lakefront pool home includes a newer roof and appliances. Laminate and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165216
  2. Provided by Bourgeois Real Estate Group, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$479,441.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

5637 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! 60 day closing ready guarantee! Inquire about below market rates and incentives! 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,181 sq. ft. of luxurious living space, flex room and a 3 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010441
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 88th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$465,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

2405 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2025 two story home on a corner lot with no HOA, offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,326 sq ft of living space. The main level primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while upstairs fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023663
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1687 Aynsley Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$425,000.00 ($217.84 / sqft )

1687 Aynsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of courtyard living in this inviting 3 bed, 2.5 bath residence in sought after Lakes of the Woods of Vero Beach. Designed for privacy and relaxed Florida living, the home centers ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169447
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin