Active
Property Photos
581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  1. Image 1 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  2. Image 2 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  3. Image 3 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  4. Image 4 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  5. Image 5 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  6. Image 6 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  7. Image 7 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  8. Image 8 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  9. Image 9 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  10. Image 10 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  11. Image 11 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  12. Image 12 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  13. Image 13 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  14. Image 14 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  15. Image 15 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  16. Image 16 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  17. Image 17 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  18. Image 18 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  19. Image 19 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  20. Image 20 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  21. Image 21 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  22. Image 22 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  23. Image 23 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  24. Image 24 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  25. Image 25 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  26. Image 26 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  27. Image 27 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  28. Image 28 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  29. Image 29 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  30. Image 30 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  31. Image 31 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  32. Image 32 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  33. Image 33 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  34. Image 34 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  35. Image 35 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  36. Image 36 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  37. Image 37 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  38. Image 38 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  39. Image 39 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  40. Image 40 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  41. Image 41 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  42. Image 42 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  43. Image 43 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  44. Image 44 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  45. Image 45 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  46. Image 46 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  47. Image 47 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  48. Image 48 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  49. Image 49 For 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

Here it is! The most adorable two bed one and a half bath condo in a 55+ community. Walking distance to the beach, restaurants the gulf stream race track, the tennis center and more! You are sure to love this prime location. This unit is Turnkey, clean, and move in ready with brand new carpeting throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020943 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARADISE VILLAS CONDO UNIT 317 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 8714/653
  • Parcel Number: 514226dk1260
  • Unit Number: 317-b
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1891 Ocean Drive 303, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,700.00

1891 Ocean Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY DESIRABLE LOCATION ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN. VERY QUIET

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546308
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bed, two bath corner unit condo in a 55 + community in Hallandale Beach. Convenient location for beach access and local amenities This unit was recently renovated, this unit has newer vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160916
  2. Provided by The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Layne Boulevard 308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

270 Layne Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022522
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 14th Avenue Apt 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

200 14th Avenue Apt 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment 1 bed 1. 5 bath furnished quiet and private, nice walk to beaches restaurants shopping, very nice area 55 older community. 3 months deposit required $150 rental application fee, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024146
  2. Provided by Meloche Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 14th Avenue 607, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00

901 14th Avenue 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom two bathroom, fully furnished condo in Hallandale Beach. Rent includes Cable TV, Water and one assigned parking spot. Amenities include a pool, washer and dryer on floor level a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550700
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1106, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,150.00

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1. Fully furnished. Enjoy the comfort of this large & inviting 1 bed/1 bath condo. Spacious and functional layout includes a welcoming living area and a well appointed kitchen with quart

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551905
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful extra comfortable 2/2 condo with screen in balcony, in amazing Hallandale location!!! All tile floors, great layout & good size! Just by 2 outdoor shopping malls, with restaurants, coffee sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556211
  2. Provided by Ace Brokers
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin