Active
Property Photos
1000 Scotia Drive 605
  1. Image 1 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  2. Image 2 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  3. Image 3 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  4. Image 4 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  5. Image 5 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  6. Image 6 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  7. Image 7 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  8. Image 8 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  9. Image 9 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  10. Image 10 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  11. Image 11 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  12. Image 12 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  13. Image 13 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  14. Image 14 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  15. Image 15 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  16. Image 16 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  17. Image 17 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  18. Image 18 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  19. Image 19 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  20. Image 20 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  21. Image 21 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  22. Image 22 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  23. Image 23 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  24. Image 24 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  25. Image 25 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  26. Image 26 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  27. Image 27 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  28. Image 28 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  29. Image 29 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  30. Image 30 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  31. Image 31 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  32. Image 32 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  33. Image 33 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  34. Image 34 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  35. Image 35 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  36. Image 36 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  37. Image 37 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  38. Image 38 For 1000 Scotia Drive 605
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

Address: 1000 Scotia Drive 605, Hypoluxo, FL 33462

Description

Minimum 3 months seasonal rental also available . Intracoastal Penthouse in a Gated Community with Resort Style Amenities and private beach! Volume Ceilings! Upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, extended granite bar, Newer dishwasher and disposal, 2 year old refrigerator, 4 years old washer/dryer, Granite vanity bathroom, updated shower. AC 2021. Large Master bedroom with built in, walk in closet. Water view from all windows & covered private balcony for Sunrise and Sunset! Tile floors throughout. Miami rated, 3/4 inch impact windows 2022. Secure call box building, lobby, trash chute & elevator. Beautiful Clubhouse, pool, private beach, pavilion, full gym, spa, sauna, kayak rack, BBQ areas & more! Palm Beach Yacht Center next door. Bring your Boat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021028 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYPOLUXOS MARINERS CAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 605 BLDG 1000
  • Parcel Number: 26434510280106050
  • Unit Number: 605
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in the established wonderful city of Atlantis . End cap unit with view of the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165296
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Yacht Club Way 109, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

127 Yacht Club Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story, 2 bed/2.5 bath townhouse in awesome gated Intracoastal Community of the Yacht Club. Granite counter tops, white cabinets, washer and dryer in unit. Bring your dogs, (2 maximum and no dangerou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107403
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private balcony. This home h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123766
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Waterway Drive S 308, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

300 Waterway Drive S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated, fully furnished condo on the Intracoastal is now available for short term rental. Just five minutes from Lake Worth Beach and steps from Loggerhead Marina, it's truly a boater's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waterway Drive S 407, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

100 Waterway Drive S 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious waterfront 2 bedroom/2 bath corner penthouse boasts stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal waterway and the Palm Beach island from every room. A huge 35' long covered and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153052
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Pine Tree Court 23, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

423 Pine Tree Court 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only First month and Security deposit to move in. Updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the City of Atlantis. Recently painted throughout and featuring a remodeled kitchen with soft close cabinets, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163332
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway N 601, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway N 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated condominium. Well maintained gated community on the intracoastal, located conveniently close to shopping , easy access to I 95 and near downtown Lake Worth Beach and beaches. Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167946
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 304, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,700.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Moorings is a waterfront community with resort style amenities centrally located in Palm Beach County. Charter a fishing expedition from the on site marina, soak in one of two jacuzzis or heated p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168520
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 431, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 431 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Intracoastal views from this Hidden Harbour condo. Wake up to Intracoastal views in this updated and freshly painted condo. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Updated open kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011794
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 206, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like your always on vacation in this resort style gated community that sits directly on the intracoastal. Remodeled with beautiful flooring, granite kitchen & bathroom. Great views of the enormou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin