Active
Property Photos
1913 Ocean Drive 207
  1. Image 1 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  2. Image 2 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  3. Image 3 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  4. Image 4 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  5. Image 5 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  6. Image 6 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  7. Image 7 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  8. Image 8 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  9. Image 9 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  10. Image 10 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  11. Image 11 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  12. Image 12 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  13. Image 13 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  14. Image 14 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  15. Image 15 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  16. Image 16 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  17. Image 17 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  18. Image 18 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  19. Image 19 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  20. Image 20 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  21. Image 21 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  22. Image 22 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  23. Image 23 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  24. Image 24 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  25. Image 25 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  26. Image 26 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  27. Image 27 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  28. Image 28 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  29. Image 29 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  30. Image 30 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  31. Image 31 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  32. Image 32 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  33. Image 33 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  34. Image 34 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  35. Image 35 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  36. Image 36 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  37. Image 37 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  38. Image 38 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  39. Image 39 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  40. Image 40 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  41. Image 41 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  42. Image 42 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  43. Image 43 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  44. Image 44 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  45. Image 45 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  46. Image 46 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  47. Image 47 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  48. Image 48 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  49. Image 49 For 1913 Ocean Drive 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 1913 Ocean Drive 207, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

This delightful 1/1 condo is your ticket to beachside bliss! Located just steps away from the beautiful Hallandale Beach, it's the perfect spot to soak up the sun and enjoy coastal living. Key features include: Secure building entrance with gated access for added peace of mind, parking spot conveniently located directly in front of balcony and side entrance, Laundry facilities located on the same floor, Community pool overlooking the scenic Intracoastal Waterway, and a Sauna & sundeck for ultimate relaxation. With a recently renovated building and a location that offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment, This condo is ideal for beach lovers, sunbathers, or anyone looking for a coastal retreat. Super clean and move in readydon't miss out on this beachside gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021342 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1913 Ocean Drive 207
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA BAYVIEW CONDO UNIT 207 PER CDO BK/PG: 8722/87
  • Parcel Number: 514226ga0450
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 503, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and older community, Granite countertop, basic cable included, impact windows and doors, cover patio with accordion shutters. Garden and golf view, community pool and barbecue. Cover parking space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544392
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bed, two bath corner unit condo in a 55 + community in Hallandale Beach. Convenient location for beach access and local amenities This unit was recently renovated, this unit has newer vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160916
  2. Provided by The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 14th Avenue Apt 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

200 14th Avenue Apt 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment 1 bed 1. 5 bath furnished quiet and private, nice walk to beaches restaurants shopping, very nice area 55 older community. 3 months deposit required $150 rental application fee, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024146
  2. Provided by Meloche Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,300.00

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Condo for rent, Spacious & bright 1400sf with 2 spacious bedrooms /2 large bathrooms. With beautiful intracoastal water view located on the 10th floor in the Olympus building in Three Island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539194
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,300.00

1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & Bright 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Corner Unit 55+ Community!This large corner unit features a recently remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, fully tiled floors, and fresh paint with no popcorn ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 14th Avenue 607, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00

901 14th Avenue 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom two bathroom, fully furnished condo in Hallandale Beach. Rent includes Cable TV, Water and one assigned parking spot. Amenities include a pool, washer and dryer on floor level a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550700
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc