Active
Property Photos
600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  1. Image 1 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  2. Image 2 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  3. Image 3 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  4. Image 4 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  5. Image 5 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  6. Image 6 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  7. Image 7 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  8. Image 8 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  9. Image 9 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  10. Image 10 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  11. Image 11 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  12. Image 12 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  13. Image 13 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  14. Image 14 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  15. Image 15 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  16. Image 16 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  17. Image 17 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  18. Image 18 For 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence in the desirable Olympus 600, featuring panoramic bay views from the 10th floor. This bright and spacious unit offers an open layout, custom kitchen with premium appliances and granite countertops, renovated bathrooms, and a custom built closet. The Olympus is a full service waterfront community with resort style amenities, including a modern fitness center with sauna, Olympic size pool, tennis courts, BBQ area, marina access with boat docks, 24 hour security, valet parking for guests, and assigned garage parking. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. A must see residence with exceptional views and amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021416 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE OLYMPUS CONDO PHASE B UNIT 1016 PER CDO BK/PG: 5539/216
  • Parcel Number: 514223bj2100
  • Unit Number: 1016
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 503, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and older community, Granite countertop, basic cable included, impact windows and doors, cover patio with accordion shutters. Garden and golf view, community pool and barbecue. Cover parking space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544392
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Golden Isles Drive 913, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,575.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

401 Golden Isles Drive 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact windows all around, open & updated kitchen with wine fridge. Lots of closets! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath unit, lovely wrap around balcony with view of ocean and gulfstream

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010477
  2. Provided by Tailored Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,550.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this beautiful condo your seasonal or long term rental. Its freshly painted offering brand new appliances, new TV in the bedroom, new flooring, and baseboards. It is located in a desirable neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520651
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Parkview Drive 319, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,490.00

1000 Parkview Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find! Move in ready, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Three Islands. Features an open kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and white countertops. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512993
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Parkview Drive 714, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,600.00

800 Parkview Drive 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!BEAUTIFUL 2BD . 2BTH . + DEN . 1455 SQ . FT . CONDO ON THE INTRACOASTAL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEW !!! UPGRADED,NEW BATHROOM SINKS,NEWER KITCHEN CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS,BRAND NEW R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525605
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,300.00

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Condo for rent, Spacious & bright 1400sf with 2 spacious bedrooms /2 large bathrooms. With beautiful intracoastal water view located on the 10th floor in the Olympus building in Three Island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539194
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC