Active
Property Photos
401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  1. Image 1 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  2. Image 2 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  3. Image 3 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  4. Image 4 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  5. Image 5 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  6. Image 6 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  7. Image 7 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  8. Image 8 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  9. Image 9 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  10. Image 10 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  11. Image 11 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  12. Image 12 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  13. Image 13 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  14. Image 14 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  15. Image 15 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  16. Image 16 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  17. Image 17 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  18. Image 18 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  19. Image 19 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  20. Image 20 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  21. Image 21 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  22. Image 22 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  23. Image 23 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  24. Image 24 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  25. Image 25 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  26. Image 26 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  27. Image 27 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  28. Image 28 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  29. Image 29 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  30. Image 30 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  31. Image 31 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  32. Image 32 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  33. Image 33 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  34. Image 34 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  35. Image 35 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  36. Image 36 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  37. Image 37 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  38. Image 38 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  39. Image 39 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  40. Image 40 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  41. Image 41 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  42. Image 42 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  43. Image 43 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  44. Image 44 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  45. Image 45 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  46. Image 46 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  47. Image 47 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  48. Image 48 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  49. Image 49 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  50. Image 50 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  51. Image 51 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  52. Image 52 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  53. Image 53 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  54. Image 54 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  55. Image 55 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  56. Image 56 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  57. Image 57 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  58. Image 58 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  59. Image 59 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  60. Image 60 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  61. Image 61 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  62. Image 62 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  63. Image 63 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  64. Image 64 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  65. Image 65 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  66. Image 66 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  67. Image 67 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  68. Image 68 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  69. Image 69 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  70. Image 70 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  71. Image 71 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  72. Image 72 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  73. Image 73 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  74. Image 74 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  75. Image 75 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  76. Image 76 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  77. Image 77 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  78. Image 78 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  79. Image 79 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  80. Image 80 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  81. Image 81 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  82. Image 82 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  83. Image 83 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  84. Image 84 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  85. Image 85 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  86. Image 86 For 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

Move in ready! This beautifully furnished 1, 1.5 bath condo in Hallandale Beach faces the water! Enjoy an open concept kitchen perfect for entertaining, and relax in your spacious living area overlooking the serene Intracoastal. The building offers fantastic amenities including a beautiful pool, a well equipped gym, one assigned parking space, and plenty of guest parking. Don't miss your chance to live the coastal lifestyleschedule your private showing today! Guest parking is located to left of the building. Very easy to show. Building requires a min credit score, if you don't have a + score, there is a solution, call me and I will explain. Price is based on an annual rental, can be rented seasonal. Make an appointment to come see the unit today. Hallandale Condo for Rent, Furnished Condo in Hallandale, Miami Area Condo for Rent, Furnished Condo for Rent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021510 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Parking, Sauna, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN VIEW TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1007 PER CDO BK/PG: 11286/768
  • Parcel Number: 514226gg1360
  • Unit Number: 1007
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Gas, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 503, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and older community, Granite countertop, basic cable included, impact windows and doors, cover patio with accordion shutters. Garden and golf view, community pool and barbecue. Cover parking space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544392
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bed, two bath corner unit condo in a 55 + community in Hallandale Beach. Convenient location for beach access and local amenities This unit was recently renovated, this unit has newer vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160916
  2. Provided by The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 14th Avenue Apt 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

200 14th Avenue Apt 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment 1 bed 1. 5 bath furnished quiet and private, nice walk to beaches restaurants shopping, very nice area 55 older community. 3 months deposit required $150 rental application fee, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024146
  2. Provided by Meloche Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,300.00

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Condo for rent, Spacious & bright 1400sf with 2 spacious bedrooms /2 large bathrooms. With beautiful intracoastal water view located on the 10th floor in the Olympus building in Three Island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539194
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,300.00

1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & Bright 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Corner Unit 55+ Community!This large corner unit features a recently remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, fully tiled floors, and fresh paint with no popcorn ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 14th Avenue 607, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00

901 14th Avenue 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom two bathroom, fully furnished condo in Hallandale Beach. Rent includes Cable TV, Water and one assigned parking spot. Amenities include a pool, washer and dryer on floor level a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550700
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc