Active
Property Photos
18660 Long Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  44. Image 44 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  45. Image 45 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  46. Image 46 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  47. Image 47 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  48. Image 48 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  49. Image 49 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  50. Image 50 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  51. Image 51 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  52. Image 52 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  53. Image 53 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  54. Image 54 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  55. Image 55 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  56. Image 56 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  57. Image 57 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  58. Image 58 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  59. Image 59 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  60. Image 60 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  61. Image 61 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  62. Image 62 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  63. Image 63 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  64. Image 64 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  65. Image 65 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  66. Image 66 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  67. Image 67 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  68. Image 68 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  69. Image 69 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  70. Image 70 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  71. Image 71 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  72. Image 72 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  73. Image 73 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  74. Image 74 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
  75. Image 75 For 18660 Long Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,695,000

Address: 18660 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

A true masterpiece of design, 18660 Long Lake Drive offers a sense of tranquility and privacy that feels worlds away with its extensive and newly designed landscaping that enhances the estate's natural beauty. This home is enveloped by lush, manicured grounds that create a private, tranquil sanctuary. Set on a sprawling 1.15 acre lot within Long Lake Estates, one of Boca Raton's most exclusive neighborhoods, the property showcases breathtaking outdoor spaces, including a serene Japanese inspired backyard and a striking interior atrium. Reimagined with an extensive renovation in 2023 with no detail overlooked, this custom home is truly like no other. As you approach, the home's striking architecture immediately captivates, highlighted by a sleek metal roof, impact windows and doors and a 3 car garage. A dramatic custom glass pivot entry door sets the tone for modern luxury that awaits inside. The residence offers four bedrooms plus a dedicated home office, providing both comfort and flexibility. Custom closets and exquisite millwork throughout reflect an exceptional level of craftsmanship and thoughtful design. Every inch of this home has been meticulously updated to blend elegance with functionality. At the heart of the home, a brand new chef's kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring custom cabinetry, top of the line appliances, and impeccable finishes. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring his and hers custom closets and a stunning spa inspired bathroom with a steam shower. Floor to ceiling glass doors open to a private covered outdoor seating area, complete with a TV, beverage station and a beautifully designed setting that seamlessly blends indoor comfort with outdoor living. All four of the bathrooms have been fully remodeled with impeccable tile work and thoughtfully curated finishes blending sophistication and comfort . Euro style sliders effortlessly blend indoor and outdoor living creating the perfect setting for easy entertaining, Dine al fresco in the incredible garden setting, where steps lead up to a beautifully remodeled heated saltwater pool. Surrounded by serene garden views and lush mature landscaping, this outdoor space offers a truly private retreat. Additional upgrades include Control 4 full home automation, Sonos speakers, panelized lighting,Level 5 drywall, solid core doors, new plumbing, septic, pool equipment, tankless water heaters, 1,000 gallon propane tank and stub outs for summer kitchen and generator.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18660 Long Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $3,695,000
  • Price sqft: $742
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 4980
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LONG LAKE ESTATES PLAT 1 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705010000450
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8208 Twin Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,400,000.00 ($550.61 / sqft )

8208 Twin Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury estate in prestigious Long Lake Estates on a private 1 acre lot with 24 hour manned & patrolling security. This recently updated single story home features 5 beds, 4.5 baths, a media/bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6175 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531936
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6990 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($463.47 / sqft )

6990 27th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare corner estate | 13,130 sq ft lot | 4 car garage in Royal Palm Polo. This fully reimagined Dalena estate captures the essence of Boca luxury where refined design meets effortless, resort style liv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7541 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550642
  2. Provided by Cozzi Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6131 30th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,500,000.00 ($658.51 / sqft )

6131 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to unique, one of a kind property with a kasita in the exclusive community of Seasons in Central Boca Raton. This stunning courtyard offers 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bath and an extra 7th room with its

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073583
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17888 Fieldbrook Circle W, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,695,000.00 ($524.26 / sqft )

17888 Fieldbrook Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this breathtaking 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath estate in the exclusive, guard gated community of Fieldbrook Estates in the heart of Boca Raton. Situated on a full 1 acre lot of lush, tropical landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7048 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137926
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7480 26th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,400,000.00 ($552.63 / sqft )

7480 26th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 2023 McIntosh 2 Signature Collection home in the gated Royal Palm Polo community. With 5,300+ sf of refined living on a rare 12,598 sf oversized lot, with lake views. this six bedroom, six bath

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141262
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Lomond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,299,000.00 ($530.68 / sqft )

17690 Lomond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the finest turnkey lakefront opportunities ever offered in Boca Raton. This 5 bedroom estate plus office, loft, and expansive club room also features a spacious 3 car garage and is situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166065
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Benedetta Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,498,000.00 ($523.65 / sqft )

9065 Benedetta Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly turnkey, designer finished masterpiece newly reimagined by MICHAEL GRAY INTERIORS in the prestigious Boca Bridges. Set on an expansive lot with no rear neighbors, this Sanibel model

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001020
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,195,000.00 ($524.18 / sqft )

17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally designed by Brown Interiors! Welcome to 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, this exceptional Veneto estate built in 2022, located in prestigious Boca Bridges, feels brand new and sits on a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($516.04 / sqft )

6903 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Callahan model in Royal Palm Polo offers resort style living on a corner lot w/ a side yard and lots of privacy. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 5.1 bathrooms & office & loft. The grand entrance l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003565
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 69th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($529.79 / sqft )

2630 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally upgraded Callahan model in prestigious Royal Palm Polo, perfectly positioned on a private lot. Spanning 4600 SQ FT under air, this 5 bed, 5.1 bath residence showcases designer finishes a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6597 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008263
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin