Active
Property Photos
1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  1. Image 1 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  2. Image 2 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  3. Image 3 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  4. Image 4 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  5. Image 5 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  6. Image 6 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  7. Image 7 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  8. Image 8 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  9. Image 9 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  10. Image 10 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  11. Image 11 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  12. Image 12 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  13. Image 13 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  14. Image 14 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  15. Image 15 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  16. Image 16 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  17. Image 17 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  18. Image 18 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  19. Image 19 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  20. Image 20 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  21. Image 21 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  22. Image 22 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  23. Image 23 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  24. Image 24 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  25. Image 25 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  26. Image 26 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  27. Image 27 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  28. Image 28 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  29. Image 29 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  30. Image 30 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  31. Image 31 For 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 1315 Bayshore Drive 102, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Welcome to the 55+ community of the Colonnades. Exceptional value for this first floor, corner, waterfront condo w/ beautiful views of Faber Cove on South Hutchinson Island! Boat slips available for owners to rent at reasonable rates a reason in and of itself to buy this beautiful home, not to mention an easy boat ride to the inlet! Not uncommon to see manatee & dolphin right out your window. No steps, tile/vinyl thru out, open floorplan, updated kitchen and bath, enclosed sunroom, & outside patio. Reasonable COA fees. Short walk to the beach & lots of great tiki bars/restaurants. Colonnades offers an Olympic size pool, sauna, tennis/pickleball, bocce ball, shuffleboard, fitness center, clubhouse, billiards room, and storage options for your RV, boat, or trailer. 90 day minimum rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1315 Bayshore Drive 102
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 943
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Colonnades No 1
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: COLONNADES CONDOMINIUMS NO 1 APTC-2 (102) AND 4 PER CENT PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240160600100000
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: HI Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 121, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($306.58 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This is an active and high producing short term rental property. Fully renovated and all furniture included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160876
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a 201, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Barclay Beach Club oceanfront condominium with resort like amenities is located just north of the Fort Pierce Inlet, just a bicycle ride away to enjoy; fishing boats, yachts, kite wind surfers and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021065
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive F-405, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$249,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive F-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ocean views!! 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit on 4th floor at Avalon Beach Club Condominium. Steps to the ocean! 3 blocks to restaurants & jetty park. This spacious end unit has additional window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143696
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$261,800.00 ($198.94 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome location! S Hutchinson Island. 1st Floor, 2/2, 1,316 sq, updated waterfront unit. Located on Faber Cove waterway with deep water access. Boat slips are available for a low monthly fee, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149101
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7116, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$219,000.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice First Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, furnished condo, Split floor Plan with Closed in Porch. Just a Few Minutes Walk to all the Amenities and almost a Mile of Pristine Ocean Front Beach. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163258
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive Cc-1111, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$249,000.00 ($210.30 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive Cc-1111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner unit in the resort style community of Ocean Village. This inviting condo features a desirable split floor plan, offering privacy and comfort for residents and guests alike

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164051
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7233, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$259,000.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo with a peak of ocean views located in Ocean Village, a gated community set along 3000 ft of unspoiled beach. Luxury Vinyl floors throughout, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002144
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 913, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$239,000.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Slice of Paradise on South Hutchinson Island! This beautifully renovated 1st floor, 1 bed/1 bath villa style condo offers quiet views of the 2nd green. Fresh updates and in pristine co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006426
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7621, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$235,000.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious condo located in beautiful Ocean Village complete with tile floors, upgraded granite kitchen, and high end stainless steel appliances. You will have exclusive access to premium resort feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022311
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 5425, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$209,000.00 ($235.63 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 5425 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished one bedroom condo located in desirable Ocean Village is the perfect income property or personal getaway. Enjoy the beachside lifestyle with all the amenities Ocean Village has: 4

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024401
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin